Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
May 7th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
LHS AP Computer Science Exam
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake High School Student Body
LHS AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam
LMC Conference Room
Lake High School Student Body
8:00 am
LE 4th Grade MAPS Field Trip
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Staff
LE 5th Grade Spring testing
LE-Cafetorium
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Staff
8:30 am
9:00 am
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
Uniontown Elementary School
Uniontown Elementary School
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
FH 1
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
National Guard
LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons)
Community
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
LMHS-Teacher's Lunchroom
Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
10:30 am
LE 4th Grade MAPS Field Trip
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Staff
11:00 am
11:30 am
LHS AP Art History Exam
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
LE-Cafetorium
Lake YMCA
2:30 pm
Power of the Pen Meeting
MS-251
Lake Middle School
Lake Middle School
Power of the Pen Team
2:45 pm
LHS Department Chair Meeting
LMHS-Main Office Conference Room A
Lake High School Staff
LMS Talent Show Practice
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Student Body
Volleyball Workouts
FH 1
Volleyball Girls Varsity
Volleyball Girls JV
Volleyball Girls Freshman
3:00 pm
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
3:30 pm
Softball Practice
LE-Gym
Softball JV Blue
Softball JV White
Softball Varsity
4:00 pm
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
BTEN-JV at New Philadelphia
New Philadelphia High School
Tennis Boys JV
BTEN-V - OTCA Match vs. Solon
CC-Tennis Court 2
CC-Tennis Court 1
Tennis Boys Varsity
Girls Basketball (Varsity) Practice/Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-JV,BB-9 at Hoover
Hoover Community Recreation Complex-9th Baseball
Hoover High School
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
SB-JV at Hoover
Hoover High School
Softball JV Blue
SB-V vs. Hoover
AC-Field - SB V
Softball Varsity
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
CC-Main Gym
FH 2
FH 1
Lake YMCA
Top 25 Banquet
Raintree Country Club
Lake High School Grade 12
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm