Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
ACT Testing CC-Main Gym Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:09 am
Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083 LP-Extended Learning Area, Yellow GS Troop 61083
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BBK-V - Division I Sectionals - Lake vs. Wooster CC-Concession
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Cheer Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm