Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
September 25th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
8:30 am
9:00 am
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
Uniontown Elementary School
Uniontown Elementary School
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
12:53 pm
Voice Blue
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Choir - HS Choir
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
LE-Cafetorium
Lake YMCA
2:20 pm
LE Cardboard Challenge
LE-Cafetorium
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Staff
2:30 pm
7th/8th grade (Blue)Volleyball-Room 286
MS-286
Lake Middle School
Volleyball Girls 7th Blue
Volleyball Girls 8th Blue
8th Grade Band After-School Rehearsal
MS-Band room
Band - 8th Grade Band
LMS Power of the Pen Try Outs-L.G.I.
Lake Middle School
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School
Power of the Pen Team
2:35 pm
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
CC-Band Room
CC-Band Field
Band - High School
2:45 pm
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Freshman
LHS Fall Play Practice
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
LMS Fall Musical Tryouts
MS-Choir room
Lake Middle School Student Body
3:00 pm
Cheer (MS) Practice
LE-Gym
Cheer 8th Grade
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
3:30 pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
HE-Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:45 pm
GGOLF-JV at Hoover
Arrowhead/Fairways of North Canton GC
Golf Girls JV
4:00 pm
Football Team Meal
CC-MS Cafeteria
Football JV
Football Varsity
4:15 pm
GGOLF-V vs. Hoover at Turkeyfoot
Turkeyfoot Golf Course
Golf Girls Varsity
GTEN-JV at Copley
Copley High School
Tennis Girls JV
4:30 pm
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Lake Center Christian
Lake Center Christian School
Volleyball Girls 7th Blue
Volleyball Girls 8th Blue
5:00 pm
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Crestwood
Crestwood High School
Soccer Boys JV
Soccer Boys Varsity
FB-8 (B) vs. Barberton
LE-Lake Youth Stadium
Cheer 8th Grade
Football 8th Grade
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
Canton McKinley High School
Cheer Freshman
Football Freshman
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Northwest
MS-Gym
Volleyball Girls 7th White
Volleyball Girls 8th White
5:30 pm
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. GlenOak
CC-Main Gym Concessions
CC-Main Gym
FH 1
Volleyball Girls Freshman
Volleyball Girls JV
Volleyball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
Band - Homecoming Parade
Lake Elementary School
Band - High School
6:30 pm
Fall Homecoming Parade
Lake Elementary School
Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Grade 10
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Grade 9
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Clinic
LE-Gym
Lake Youth Basketball
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm