Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship CT Branin Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
ACT Testing CC-Main Gym Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conference Staff Dinner CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 7
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Faculty
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:15 pm
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at NCMS North Canton Middle School Junior Academic Challenge
3:30 pm
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle/High School Faculty
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 7
Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
 
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
4:45 pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
Career Tech Open House LMHS - 218
LMHS - 140
LMHS - 153
LMHS - 154
LMHS- 231
HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries
Lake High School Grade 10
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 12
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
 
Lake Youth Volleyball CC-Main Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Lake Accelerated Boys Basketball Practice FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Musical Rehearsal Choir Room - B1 Musical Cast
 
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League LE-Gym Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Hoover (Orange) North Canton Middle School Basketball Girls 7th Blue
6:30 pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting - Scheduling CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle/High School Grade 8
HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries
7:00 pm
GBK-V - Sectional Finals - Lake at Jackson Jackson High School Basketball Girls Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm