Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
6 of 17
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 8
9:00 am
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Youth Basketball - Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
9:00 am
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
Wadsworth High School
Wrestling Varsity Blue
9:00 am
Winter Formal Dance Set-Up
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12
10:00 am
BBK-JV at Canton South
Canton South High School
Basketball Boys JV
11:30 am
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Hoover (Orange)
Green High School
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
12:00 pm
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton South
Canton South High School
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
1:00 pm
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. GlenOak
Hoover High School
Basketball Boys Freshman
7:00 pm
Winter Formal Dance
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12
Sun 9
10:30 am
Passion Church
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
HS-18
Community
Lake High School
1:00 pm
Lake YMCA - Birthday Party
FH 2
Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
Mon 10
6:30 am
LP - Before School Care
LP-Cafeteria Side A
LP-Cafeteria Side B
Lake Primary School
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
2:30 pm
BBK-8B, BBK-8W Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal
LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice
FH 1
Basketball Boys Freshman
3:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice
FH 2
Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:15 pm
LP - After School Care
LP-Cafeteria Side A
LP-Cafeteria Side B
Lake Primary School
4:00 pm
GBK-8B Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Girls 8th Blue
4:00 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle School Drama
5:00 pm
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-8W, BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
Green Middle School
Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
5:00 pm
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
Lehman Middle School
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
LE-Gym
Community
5:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
LP-Gym
JV Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:00 pm
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
LMHS - 151 (Music)
Band - High School
6:00 pm
Lake YMCA Women's Basketball League
FH 1
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:00 pm
Musical Rehearsal
LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
Musical Cast
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Next