Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
6:30 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
9:00 am Speaker: Travis Bornstein(Grades 11 & 12) CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
9:15 am Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
10:00 am National Guard Recruiter LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons) Community
12:00 pm Be Present Assembly (Grades 9 & 10) CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake High School Grade 10
Lake High School Grade 9
Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
12:01 pm Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
1:50 pm Winter School Spirit Assembly MS-Gym Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 6
2:30 pm LMS Drama Club Practice LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Drama
2:30 pm Power of the Pen Meeting MS-101 Power of the Pen Team
2:45 pm Model UN Hot Spot Main Area Right Lake High School Student Body
3:00 pm BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
3:00 pm BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafetorium Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:15 pm BBK-8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
4:30 pm BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
4:45 pm Boys Basketball Team Meal CC-MS Cafeteria Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold) LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
5:00 pm BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold) MS-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 8th White
5:00 pm GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
5:00 pm GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold) GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Girls 7th Blue
Basketball Girls 8th Blue
6:00 pm Be Present Assembly CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Community
Lake High School Grade 10
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Grade 9
Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
6:00 pm District Spelling Bee CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Student Body
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Community
6:00 pm LHS Prom Fashion Show Hartville Collectibles Marketing
Lake High School Student Body
6:00 pm Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
7:00 pm Lake Youth Volleyball CC-Main Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00 pm Royal Knights Basketball Practice HE-Gym Community