Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
All Day Delayed Start Day - LHS Lake High School Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
Lake High School Student Body
6:30 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
9:15 am Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
10:00 am Marines Display HS-Commons Community
10:00 am Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales CC-Hallway - Main Street Marketing
12:01 pm Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
2:30 pm Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
2:45 pm Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
3:00 pm BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm UE Club Invention UE-Computer Lab Uniontown Elementary School
4:00 pm BBK-7W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
4:00 pm BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak Park Center Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
5:00 pm State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Final) CC-Concession
CC-HS Gym
Wrestling Varsity Blue
5:30 pm BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison Gold LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
5:30 pm BBK-8W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
5:30 pm Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Youth Softball
6:00 pm Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting HS-Commons Lacrosse Boys
6:00 pm District Spelling Bees Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Student Body
6:00 pm GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover Dover High School Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice MS-Gym Community
6:00 pm Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting LE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
6:30 pm LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
9:00 pm Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA