Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
New Year's Day    
10:30 am Passion Church Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Performing Arts Hall
Community
Lake High School
Mon 2
Winter Break    
8:00 am GBK-7B/8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
9:00 am BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
9:00 am BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
9:15 am Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:30 am BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
11:00 am BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
11:00 am GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
6:00 pm Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4) FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:00 pm Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5) FH 1 Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:00 pm Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6) CC-HS Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3) FH 3 Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
Tue 3
6:30 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
9:15 am Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:01 pm Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
2:30 pm Boys Lacrosse Informational Meeting HS-Commons Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Boys
2:30 pm National Honor Society Meeting Hot Spot - Room A
Hot Spot - Room B
National Honor Society
2:30 pm Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251 Lake Middle School Power of the Pen Team
Lake Middle School
2:45 pm Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls Varsity
Soccer Girls JV
3:00 pm BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
3:00 pm BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:00 pm Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:15 pm GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
4:00 pm BBK-7W Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
4:00 pm Choir Boosters Meeting HS-Teacher's Lunchroom Lake Choir Boosters