Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 16
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 2
4:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice
FH 1
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
4:30 pm
BBK-8B Practice
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
4:30 pm
BBK-8W Practice
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys 8th White
5:30 pm
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Hoover
Hoover High School
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
5:30 pm
Cheer at Hoover
Hoover High School
Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
LP-Gym
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
Sat 3
All Day
Classroom
LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:00 am
OSDA Canton District Speech Tournament
Jackson High School
Speech and Debate
8:00 am
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - Plain/Marlington/Northwest
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Junior Academic Challenge
9:00 am
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
9:00 am
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
9:00 am
WR-VB at Ian Jones Memorial Dual Tournament (Painsville)
Thomas W. Harvey High School
Wrestling Varsity Blue
9:30 am
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
CT Branin
Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
10:00 am
BBK-9 vs. GlenOak
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys Freshman
11:00 am
BBK-8B Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
11:00 am
BBK-8W Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys 8th White
11:00 am
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
FH 1
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
12:00 pm
GBK-JV, GBK-V vs. GlenOak
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
12:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
12:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Boys 7th White
3:00 pm
GBK-7B, GBK-7W, GBK-8 Practice
CC - Auxiliary Gym
Basketball Girls 8th Blue
Basketball Girls 7th White
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
Cheer - Regionals set up
CC - Auxiliary Gym
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
CC-Main Gym
CC-Main Gym Concessions
Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
Sun 4
All Day
Classroom
LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
TBD
Gymnastics - GlenOak (Senior Day)
North Canton YMCA Gymnastics Center
Gymnastics Girls
9:00 am
Cheer - Regionals
CC - Auxiliary Gym
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
CC-Main Gym
CC-Main Gym Concessions
Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
Mon 5
All Day
Classroom
LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:39 am
Band
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band - High School
10:00 am
Navy Table
CC-Hallway - Main Street
HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance Secretaries
12:50 pm
Band
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
2:30 pm
Track
CC-Hallway - Main Street
Track JV
Track Varsity
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Next