Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 5:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Fri
April 6th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
LHS Spring Musical Production
CC-Locker Room Girls Varsity
CC-Locker Room Girls 9
Musical Cast
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Staff
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
HE/LE Farewell Event - set up
Hartville Elementary School
Lake Elementary School
Hartville Elementary School
Lake Elementary School
7:15 am
MS Gym Class
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 6
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:25 am
Junior Class Presentation by Lifetouch
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Grade 11
8:30 am
9:00 am
Administrative Team Meeting
MS-105
Administrative Team
UE Popcorn Day
UE-Cafeteria
Uniontown Elementary School
UE Spring Spirit Sale
Uniontown Elementary School
Uniontown Elementary School
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:05 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
10:30 am
11:00 am
Football Meeting (8th Grade)
MS-Choir room
Lake Middle School Grade 8
11:30 am
11:33 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
11:55 am
Football Meeting (7th Grade)
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Grade 7
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (MS)
MS-Gym
Track MS
2:45 pm
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
LE-Gym
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:00 pm
TR-HS - Bill Barry Invitational
Tallmadge Middle School
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
AC-Field - Freshman BB
Baseball Freshman
BB-JV vs. Wadsworth
V BB Field
Baseball JV
BB-V at Wadsworth
Wadsworth High School
Baseball Varsity
SB-V,SB-JV at Carrolton
Carrollton - Field of Dreams (SB)
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
GLAX at Revere
Revere High School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
NHS Project - "Light the Night" Glow Run
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Green Mile
National Honor Society
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm