Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am  
10:09 am
Mentoring CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafetorium Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:15 pm
BBK-8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm
Academic Challenge Meet Jackson Middle School LMS Academic Challenge Team
 
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Girls
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Boys
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO vs. Massillon AMF Hall of Fame Lanes Bowling Boys JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
5:00 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Crenshaw Crenshaw Middle School Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:30 pm
BBK-9 at Firestone Firestone High School Basketball Boys Freshman
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
Cheer/Dance (HS) Practice CC -Performing Arts Hall Dance
Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
 
Girls Soccer Fundraiser LGI - Large Group Instruction Soccer Girls Varsity
Soccer Girls JV
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
 
8:00 pm
Royal Knights Basketball Practice HE-Gym Community
8:30 pm
to
11:30 pm