Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mon
August 29th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
First Day of School (Kindergarten)
All Schools
12:30 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:35 am
Kent State Stark CCP Oreintation
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
9:00 am
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
FH 2
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
Mrs Martin's Language Arts Classes
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Grade 7
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
National Honor Society Meeting
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
National Honor Society
3:00 pm
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
Seven Hills Golf Course
Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Boys JV
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
Highland High School
Tennis Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
GSOC-JV at Field
Field High School
Soccer Girls JV
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Massillon
MS-Gym
Volleyball Girls 7th Blue
Volleyball Girls 8th Blue
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold)
Jackson Middle School
Volleyball Girls 7th White
Volleyball Girls 8th White
5:15 pm
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Marlington
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Soccer Boys JV(B)
5:30 pm
Band/Percussion Sectional
CC-Band Room
Band - High School
GVB-9 vs. Green
FH 1
Volleyball Girls Freshman
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
CC-Main Gym
Volleyball Girls JV
Volleyball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
Auxiliary Line
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
Band Flag Practice
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band - High School
6:30 pm
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
AC-Multi-Purpose Room
Cheer 7th Grade
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
UE-Cafeteria
Girl Scouts
7:00 pm
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Soccer Boys Varsity
LHS Open House
Lake High School
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC-Main Gym
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Student Body
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm