Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
May 14th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:25 am
LHS Field Trip - Soap Box Derby Team Day
Soap Box Derby
Lake High School Student Body
8:30 am
8:50 am
Lake Elementary Field Day
AC-Field - Community Soccer
AC-Field - Football Practice
AC-Field - SB V
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Green Mile
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
8:55 am
4th Grade Field Day
Lake High School Stadium
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Staff
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
9:00 am
9:15 am
LMS Lake Librarian Speaker
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake Middle School Grade 7
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Jackson
Thurman Munson Memorial Stadium
Baseball Varsity
2:30 pm
Book Preview Set
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake Elementary School Staff
Power of the Pen Meeting
MS-101
Power of the Pen Team
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (MS)
MS-Gym
Track MS
3:00 pm
Auxiliary Rehearsal
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
MS-Gym
Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
Cheer 8th Grade
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Drumline Rehearsal
CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
Girls on the Run Club
LE-Choir Room
Community
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
6:00 pm
SB-JV,SB-V vs. Glen Oak
GlenOak High School
Softball Varsity
UE PTO Meeting
UE-Media Center
Uniontown Elementary School
6:30 pm
Legal Studies - Class of 2020 Parent Meeting
HS-254 (Legal Studies Room)
Legal Studies
Orchestra Meeting
LE-Cafetorium
Orchestra - HS Orchestra
7:00 pm
BLAX - Regional Qualifying Tournament at Chagrin Falls
CHAGRIN FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
Boys Basketball Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys Freshman
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm