Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/5/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mon
September 24th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
Certified Staff SWOT Meeting
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake Administrative Office
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class
FH 1
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
Grade 11/12 Assembley - Marty Weiss (Holocaust Survivor)
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
YMCA - Exercise Class
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
Homecoming Ticket Sales
CC-Hallway - Main Street
Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12
LMHS Gym Class
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
BGOLF-V - Nolan Belden Invitational
Brookside Country Club
Golf Boys Varsity
12:45 pm
Grade 9/10 Assembley - Marty Weiss (Holocaust Survivor)
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
Band/Flag
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band - High School
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
CC-Main Gym
Volleyball Girls JV
Volleyball Girls Varsity
Tennis Practice
FH 2
Tennis Girls Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
3:00 pm
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
GVB-9 Practice
FH 1
Volleyball Girls Freshman
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Dover
Dover High School
Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
LE-Gym
Volleyball Girls 7th Blue
Volleyball Girls 8th Blue
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Orange)
Green Middle School
Volleyball Girls 7th White
Volleyball Girls 8th White
5:15 pm
BSOC-JVB at Hoover
Hoover High School
Soccer Boys JV(B)
5:30 pm
LP Room Parent Social - Kindergarten
Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
Lake Primary School PTO
6:00 pm
Drumline Rehearsal
LMHS - 151 (Music)
Band - High School
LP Room Parent Social - 1st Grade
Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Grade 1
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
FH 1
Lake YMCA
Stark County District Library - Author Wand Brunstetter
LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
6:30 pm
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
Lake Athletic Booster Club
7:00 pm
Boys Basketball Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Freshman
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm