Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Field Trip - DECA State Competition Hyatt Regency Columbus Lake High School
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Health Tech - Puppy Pit CC-Main Gym Lake High School
Lake High School Student Body
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC-Atrium Area
CC-Band Room
CC-Commons
CC-Concession
CC-Hallway - Main Street
CC-Jazz Room
CC-Main Gym
HS-Atrium Area (old gym)
HS-Choir Room
Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot Main Area Left
Hot Spot Main Area Right
Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons)
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Band - High School
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
BB-V at Waynedale Waynedale High School Baseball Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BLAX-V vs. Poland AC-Blue Streak Stadium Varsity Boys Lacrosse
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm