Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Feb
8-14
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
HE Book Fair
TBD
Girls Youth Basketball Shootout
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
2:00p
OHSAA Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Drawing
2:00p
OHSAA Girls Basketball Division I Tournament Drawing
9
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
HE Book Fair
7:29a
Sophomore Scheduling Meeting (for Junior Year), A-K
8:25a
Sophomore Scheduling Meeting (for Junior Year), L-Z
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Information
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Science Fair Set Up
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV at Hoover
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Hartford
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hartford
5:00p
GBK-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
6:00p
College Credit Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsal & Informal Performance
6:00p
UE PTO Meetings - library
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60531
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball Sessions
10
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
HE Book Fair
7:00a
LMS Science Fair - LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B,BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
HE Kindergarten Registration
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
4:00p
BBK-9 at Green HS
4:00p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Perry
4:00p
Uniontown Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at New Philadelphia
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at New Philadelphia
6:00p
GBK-9 at St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:30p
Lake YMCA Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Basketball-Girls 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
11
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
HE Book Fair
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
Girls Soccer Meeting
2:30p
LMS Student Council-Cookie Gram Preparation
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
BBO-V,BBO-JV,GBO-V,GBO-JV vs. Green
3:30p
Lake YMCA After-School Child Care
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Lake Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Perry (Gold)
5:30p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Ravenna
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League Games
7:00p
Lake Youth Basketball Boys Accelerated Practice
12
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
HE Book Fair
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting - LGI
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B, GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
LMS Ski Club Trip - Boston Mills
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
UE Torch Club
3:30p
BBK-7B Practice
3:30p
HE Kindergarten Registration
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Uniontown Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
GBK-JV vs. Kent Roosevelt, GBK-V vs. Akron Garfield
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball (Boys Grades 3-6) Tournament
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-4)
13
HE "Spring Fundraiser"
HE Book Fair
8:15a
8th Grade High School Presentation - LGI
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
BSW - Boys Sectionals
1:15p
LE Valentine Parties
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:10p
UE Valentine's Party
2:15p
HE Valentine Parties
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Pit Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
CHEER-JV,CHEER-V (for BBK) at Jackson
6:00p
Lake Youth Basketball (Boys Grades 3-6) Tournament
14
Valentine's Day
TBD
GBK-9 Federal League Tournament
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
GSW - Girls Sectionals
9:00a
Lake Youth Basketball (Boys Grades 3-6) Tournament
9:00a
Lake Youth Basketball (Boys Grades 3-6) Tournament
10:00a
7th Grade Girls Federal League Basketball Tournament
10:00a
BBK-8W - 8th Grade Boys FL Tournament
10:00a
Cheer (MS) Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W - 7th Grade Boys FL Tournament
11:30a
BBK-9 Federal League Tournament
12:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 5-6)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Revere
1:30p
BBK-7B - 7th Grade Boys FL Tournament
4:00p
BBK-8B - 8th Grade Boys FL Tournament