Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/17/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
LHS Spring Musical
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
10:45a
Field Trip - Scholar's Day
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
2:00p
NHS Project - Dodgeball Tournament
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Social Studies Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Rehearsal Set-Up
12:30p
LMS 6th Grade Reward Day
12:53p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts/Art Project
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Buddy Program-Mi Casa
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Mr. Stadulis' Class-Fashion Show (1st period)
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMS Philly Chaperone Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:30p
Special Ed Department Meeting
3:40p
Grades 2-6 Staff Meeting with Architects
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
7:00p
LAB Meeting
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Math Testing
7:30a
LHS Jazz Band Rehearsal
9:05a
Mr. Stadulis' Class-Fashion Show (6th period)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GLAX vs. Poland
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
7:00p
BLAX vs. Poland
7:00p
LHS Jazz Festival
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Math Testing
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Field Trip - Art Partner
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Band (HS) Spring Concerts
8:00p
Symphonic Winds Spring Concert
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Blood Drive
8:50a
HE Gr. 2 to William McKinley Museum
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
LHS Staff Luncheon Provided by Evermore Community Church
1:40p
Conley Reward Day
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville "Red Rider" Invitational
5:45p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
29
7:15a
Field Trip - Goodyear STEM Career Day
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Lake Youth Baseball Team Pictures
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Healthy Kids Day/ Splatter Scatter
9:00a
TR-MS - Meet of Champions
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Northwest
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Alliance
11:00a
BB-V at Alliance
12:00p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament (DH)
5:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse
7:00p
NHS Project - Mother/Daughter Dance