Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/17/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
May
15-21
st
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
16
Classroom
Seniors - Make-Up Exam Day
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE Grade 4 to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:15a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade)
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Cantley/Galbraith/McAlonan)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade) - Turf Games
12:00p
LE 6th Grade Orientation at LMHS
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX - Regional Tournament at Shaker Heights
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Lil' Tracksters
17
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 4th Grade to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Carey/Brumbaugh/Carter)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Signing Day
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
SB-V vs. McKinley (Senior Night)
6:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Kent
6:30p
Troop 61083 GS Meeting
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
18
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:30a
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Stand - McKay
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-9 at Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at Alliance
5:00p
BB-V vs. Alliance
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:30p
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
19
Classroom
7:00a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:30a
MS Drama - Talent Show
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade - Walsh University
9:00a
LE 4th Grade Field Day
9:30a
LE Grade 3 (Carey and Cantley only) to Stark Library
11:30a
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:00p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Aurora
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-JV at Stow
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
20
Classroom
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade - Walsh University (day 2)
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
LP 1st grade to Quail Hollow
9:15a
Graduation Prep
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Art Enrichment to Hartville Flea Market
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Westbranch
7:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
21
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Bus Garage Parking Hold
12:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Kenston
2:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
2:30p
Lake High School Class of 1982 Tour