Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/8/2024 7:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
25
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
12:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
1:00p
Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
26
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
GBO - Division I District Tournament
10:00a
Navy Table
11:00a
Class Trip - 8th Grade - Pre Trip Student Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
6:30p
ACT Testing set up
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
27
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
GBK-V - Districts - Lake vs. Medina Highland
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
28
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army National Guard Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (HS) - Send Off
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7:00p
BBK-V- Districts - Lake at Brush
7:00p
Cheer- Districts - Lake at Brush
29
Classroom
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
7:39a
Band
12:00p
DeGeorge
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7:00p
Pre AE Band Concert
1
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:15a
OSDA State Speech Tournament
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:00p
DeGeorge
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
7:00p
GBK-V - District Final - Lake vs. Stow
2
Classroom
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
12:00a
WR-VB - Districts
6:45a
OSDA State Speech Tournament
7:30a
LE/LMS Stark County Math Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:30a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
9:00a
HS Baseball/HS Softball - Easter Basket Assembly
9:00a
Keep Lake Great Community Forum
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Military Ball
6:00p
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
7:00p
BBK-V- Districts - Lake Garfield
7:00p
Cheer- Districts - Lake at Garfield
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final