Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
28
th
-
Sep
3
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
29
First Day of School (Kindergarten)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:35a
Kent State Stark CCP Oreintation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
Mrs Martin's Language Arts Classes
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Field
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Massillon
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Marlington
5:30p
Band/Percussion Sectional
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7:00p
LHS Open House
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Oakwood
5:15p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Performance
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Cub Scouts - "Join Scouts Night"
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at Glenwood MS)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
7:00p
GSOC-V at Canton McKinley
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Speaker
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Stow
5:00p
FB-8B vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
6:00p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:00p
FB-9 at Dover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:30p
Boy Scouts Round-Up
7:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
2
No School
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
5:20p
Home vs. Dover
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Dover
3
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at Dover
10:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice