Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Classroom
31
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
7:30a
BGOLF-V,BGOLF - Tryouts
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
7:30a
BGOLF-V,BGOLF - Tryouts
9:00a
Mentor Training
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
10:00a
GGOLF-V, GGOLF-JV Tryouts
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
VB-7B, VB-7W, VB-8B, VB-8W - Tryouts
2
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
Library Hold
7:30a
BGOLF-V,BGOLF - Tryouts
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
10:30a
GGOLF-V, GGOLF-JV Tryouts
11:30a
Cheer (MS)
1:00p
Administrative Team Meeting
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
VB-7B, VB-7W, VB-8B, VB-8W - Tryouts
6:00p
LP New Parent and Kindergarten Parent Information Meeting
3
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
Library Hold
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:00a
GGOLF-V at District Preview
8:30a
BGOLF-V, BGOLF - Central Catholic Tryouts/Practice Round
8:30a
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV at Multi Team Scrimmage
12:00p
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
VB-7B, VB-7W, VB-8B, VB-8W - Tryouts
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
4
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
Library Hold
8:00a
Fall Sports Photos
11:20a
Fall Sports Photos
12:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
2:30p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V - Tri Match
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography) Game Day
5
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
Library Hold
6:15a
Band - Hall of Fame Parade
7:30a
Cheer - HOF Football Parade
9:00a
FB-9 at St. Vincent-St. Mary
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
10:15a
FB-JV, FB-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
1:30p
GGOLF-V - Kent Lady Rider Invitational
7:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V Alumni Game
6
Classroom
LMHS Laptop Holding Area
Library Hold
3:00p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography) Game Day
7
Classroom
Library Hold
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GGOLF-JV at Medina Highland Tournament
9:00a
BGOLF-V - CVCA Tournament
9:00a
Fall Sports Photos
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names A-M
11:30a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names N-Z
1:00p
Parent Square Meeting
1:30p
GGOLF-V at Hudson - Lady Explorer Invite
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:30p
8th Football
5:30p
LMHS Grade 7 - Laptop Set Up
6:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names A-M
6:00p
YMCA - 3rd/4th and 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names N-Z
8
Classroom
Library Hold
7:00a
Marching Band Picture Day
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Bulldog JV Classic
10:00a
GGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV @ Manchester
5:00p
GVB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V at Tri Scrimmage (Dalton)
6:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names A-M
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton South
7:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names N-Z
9
Certified Staff FLEX Work Day
Classroom
Library Hold
7:00a
Dave Lloyd - Cafeteria Employee Meeting
9:00a
GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Make-Up Day for All Grades
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Howland
4:15p
GTEN-V at Howland
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Akron East
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Manchester
6:00p
Cheer (MS)
10
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
Library Hold
8:00a
District Cyber Security PD
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Invite
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview/GGOLF-JV - Tri (Jackson/Massillon)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
FB-9 vs. Hudson
5:00p
LP First Grade Meet the Teacher
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Chardon
6:00p
FB-JV, FB-V vs. Hudson
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
11
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
Library Hold
8:00a
Gmail Training
10:00a
GGOLF-JV - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
GGOLF-JV - Federal League Tournament
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography) Traditional
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Nordonia
12
Classroom
13
Classroom
2:00p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography) Traditional
14
No Schools Students/Staff PD
Classroom
8:30a
BGOLF-V, GGOLF-V - NEO Co-Ed Classic
9:15a
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
BGOLF-JV - GlenOak
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Copley
5:00p
Lake Elementary Meet the Teacher Night
6:00p
YMCA - 3rd/4th and 5th/6th Volleyball
15
Convocation & Meeting Day
Classroom
7:30a
Convocation - Fellowship Time
8:00a
Convocation Program
10:00a
GGOLF-V at Dover LadyTornado Invite
11:00a
Feed the Band
12:00p
LP Kindergarten Screening by Appointment
3:00p
FB-8 at Boadman
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. New Philadelphia
16
First Day Students Gr. 2 (A-L)
First Day Students Grades 1-9
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LP Kindergarten Screening by Appointment
8:32a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 7
9:21a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 8
12:47p
LMHS Class Meeting & Rally - Grade 9
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Perry
5:30p
Volleyball - Team Feed
17
First Day Students Gr. 2 (M-Z)
First Day Students Grades 10-12
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LP Kindergarten Screening by Appointment
8:32a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 12
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Bulldog JV Classic
9:21a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 10
12:47p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 11
2:45p
Cheer (MS)
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B - Practice
4:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV at Barberton
4:30p
GVB-7W, GVB-8W at Barberton
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Medina Highland
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
GVB-JV at Tri Scrimmage (Dalton)
5:15p
FB-9 at Alliance
5:30p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic
18
ALL Grade 2 Students
Classroom
7:39a
Band
2:45p
Cheer (MS)
3:30p
Volleyball - Serve-A-Thon
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
LP Kindergarten Meet the Teacher
7:00p
FB-V vs. Alliance (Youth Night)
19
Classroom
10:00a
FB-JV at Alliance
10:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V at Austintown
11:00a
GSOC-V vs. Austintown Fitch
12:00p
FB-8 - Federal League Preview vs. Jackson
20
Classroom
21
First Day Kindergarten (A-L)
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
Bus Safety
10:00a
BGOLF-V at Green Invite
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw (Black)
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - 3rd/4th and 5th/6th Volleyball
22
First Day Kindergarten (M-Z)
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
Bus Safety
10:09a
Mentoring
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton South
4:30p
GTEN-V at Canton South
5:00p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Copley
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
23
ALL Kindergarten Students
Classroom
7:00a
LMHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
7:39a
Band
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (MS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:30p
GTEN-V at Wooster
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Perry (Black)
5:30p
FB-8 vs. Jennings CLC
5:30p
Volleyball - Team Feed
7:30p
GSOC-V at Hoban
24
Classroom
7:39a
Band
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
Community Tailgate
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Boardman
25
Classroom
7:39a
Band
1:30p
Band
2:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer (MS)
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
Band @ Boardman FB
7:00p
Cheer at Boardman
7:00p
FB-V at Boardman
26
Classroom
9:00a
YMCA - 3rd/4th and 5th/6th Volleyball
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Boardman
10:00a
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Alliance
11:00a
XC-MS - GlenOak
12:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:00p
XC-HS - Riverside Painsville Kick Off Invitational
27
Classroom
28
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Lifetouch - Senior Yearbook Photos
9:45a
BGOLF-V - Congress Lake Invite
1:00p
GGOLF-V - Walsh Jesuit Invitational
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Black)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Mayfield
5:30p
YMCA - Youth Girls - Evaluations
6:00p
YMCA - 3rd/4th and 5th/6th Volleyball
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
29
Classroom
12:00a
Lifetouch - Senior Yearbook Photos
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Lifetouch - Senior Yearbook Photos
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:45p
BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC- V at GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. GlenOak
30
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:15a
Field Trip - Stark County Fair
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Hoover
4:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. North Canton
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:00p
Cheer Clinic
6:00p
FB-8 at NCMS
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
31
Classroom
7:39a
Band
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV, GTEN-V vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
GTEN-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Barberton
5:00p
FB-8 (B) vs. NCMS
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
No School Students/Staff
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer (MS)
7:00p
FB-V vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
2
Classroom
8:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Green
10:00a
GVB-9 vs. Alliance
10:00a
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Alliance
12:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Wadsworth
12:30p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Boardman
3:30p
Lake Youth Football Games