Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/29/2024 11:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
10:30a
Passion Church
1
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
12:00a
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
12:00a
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 at Mayfield
6:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Louisville
2
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
TR-HS at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV/BB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
NHS Project - Light it up Blue for Autism
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. Perry
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Stow
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
3
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-V at Hoban
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS at Jackson
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
4
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet - Tech Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Southeast (Youth Night)
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:25a
Junior Class Presentation by Lifetouch
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet - Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
6:45a
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble
7:00a
Field Trip - University of Akron
7:00a
MS Solo & Ensemble
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
GLAX-V vs. GlenOak
11:00a
NHS - Dog Walk
11:30a
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet
12:00p
BB-9 at Hudson
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
1:00p
BB-V at Marlington
1:00p
SB-JV at Canfield
1:00p
SB-V at Canfield
1:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Hoover
7
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:30a
Passion Church
8
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V at St. Vincent/St. Mary
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. Cardinal Mooney High School
6:00p
LE Girl Scouts Troop 60547
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
7:00p
HTP Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
9
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
AP Pre-Registration
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration, step 2
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at Jackson
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. GlenOak
5:30p
Stark County Library - Parent/Teen Book Club
6:00p
LP First Grade Concert 1
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
LP First Grade Concert 2
10
District-wide Delayed Start Day
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
LE Fundraiser Pick up Zap-A-Snack
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Marlington
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Hoover
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Crenshaw
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Parent Pre Trip Meeting -
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
11
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration, step 2
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Roosevelt
5:15p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Canfield
6:00p
LP First Grade Concert 1
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
7:00p
LP First Grade Concert 2
12
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Dover Relays
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Canton South
5:00p
TR-MS at Panther Relays
7:00p
BB-V at Lakewood
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
13
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
TR-HS at Dei Track Classic
12:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Green
2:00p
Youth Flag Football League
2:30p
BB-JV at Marlington
2:30p
BB-V vs. Marlington
3:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Medina/Tallmadge
6:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Green
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
14
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
15
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
11:30a
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Mogadore
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:00p
TR-MS at North Canton
6:00p
YMCA - Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
16
7:29a
Drama Class
7:30a
Key Communicator's Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V at Perry
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
TR-HS at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Revere
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00p
BB-V at Glen Oak
17
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
MS Science
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:20a
Field Trip - Mi Casa
11:30a
Drama Class
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Green
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
18
7:29a
Drama Class
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV at Dover
5:15p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
LE Cub Scout Pack 45 Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
19
No School Students/Staff - Good Friday
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
9:00p
Middle School Madness
20
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BTEN-V - Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
YMCA - Healty Kids Day
10:00a
BB-JV at Stow
10:00a
Lake Youth Lacrosse
11:00a
BB-9 at Field (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-V at Hoban
2:00p
Youth Flag Football League
5:00p
BB-V NICU Classic (Lake vs. Stow)
21
10:30a
Passion Church
22
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:25a
Marketing
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:15p
Lake Jazz at McKinley Health Care
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-V at Ellet
5:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
TR-MS at Oakwood
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LE Girl Scouts Troop 60547
6:00p
YMCA - Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
23
9:00a
Musical Meeting
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:00a
Mentoring
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Jackson
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV at Fairless
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 1
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
HS Jazz Fest
7:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 2
24
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
9:30a
Marketing
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:33p
Drama Club - Rehearsals
2:40p
Athletic Office Meeting
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:15p
BTEN-V at Brecksville-Broadview Heights
4:15p
BTEN V, BTEN-JV vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. North Canton Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
6:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
7:00p
LAB Meeting
25
6:45a
Athletic Office Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration, step 2
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:30p
Stark County Library - TeensCREATE Program
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
LP Kindergarten Grade Concert
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
GLAX-V at GlenOak
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
26
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Marketing
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:55a
1st grade to Lake Elementary
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BB-V Tallmadge Cancer Classic (Lake vs. Nordonia)
4:45p
BTEN-JV at Green
5:00p
BB-9 at Nordonia
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Nordonia
5:00p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville "Red Rider" Invitational
5:00p
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
27
6:00a
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
TR-MS - Lake Meet of Champions
10:00a
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
11:00a
BB-9 at Canton South
1:00p
BLAX-V at Cleveland Heights
2:00p
BB-V at Barberton Classic
6:00p
Youth Flag Football League
28
9:00a
Field Trip - HPAC Scholar's Day
10:30a
Passion Church
2:30p
NHS Project - Ultimate Frisbee for Parkinsons Foundation
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
29
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Marketing
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:50a
Field Trip - Bridgestone Tour
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Bus Garage - "Bus Stops Here" - Clothing Drive
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:00p
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:33p
Drama Club - Rehearsals
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Edison
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
HS Band Banquet
6:00p
YMCA - Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (HS)
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
11:09a
Mentoring
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:33p
Drama Club - Rehearsals
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:00p
Blended Learning Class
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Green (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-JV vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-V at St. Ignatius
5:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball - Team Photos
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
1
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:33p
Drama Club - Rehearsals
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LE 6th Grade Choir Concert
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-JV/BTEN-V at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson (Senior Night)
5:15p
Lake Symphonic Chorus - Practice
6:00p
GLAX-V at Western Reserve Academy
6:00p
LE 5th Grade Choir Spring Concert
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
7:30p
LE 6th Grade Choir Concert
2
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Alliance
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Austintown Fitch
5:15p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00p
Lake Symphonic Chorus
3
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:05a
LP MD Class to LE
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
Tennis - Senior Night
4:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Louisville
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
4:00p
TR-HS - 8th Annual Rock'em Relays
5:00p
BB-V at Massillon Washington
5:00p
BB-V vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
4
Hammond Construction
7:30a
Field Trip-LMHS Science & Engineering Club to Goodyear's STEM Career Day
9:30a
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
TR-HS at East Canton
12:30p
BB-V vs. Springfield
1:00p
BB-9 at Springfield
2:00p
Youth Flag Football League
6:00p
Prom
6:45p
BB-JV at Springfield