Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/21/2024 1:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Classroom
9:36a
Cheer - Perry
9:45a
Dance - Regionals Competition
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
Gymnastics - GlenOak Invite (Senior Day)
1:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
31
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
BBO,GBO at East Canton
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
5:30p
WR-JV at Marlington (Iron Boy #5)
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball League (18+)
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-8B Practice
7:00p
HS Band Orientation
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
1
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:00a
Digital News Team
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
BBO,GBO - Conotton Valley High School
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Orange)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
LE PTO Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - High School 3 vs. 3 Basketball
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
2
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00a
Digital News Team
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:36p
MS - Winter Sports Recognition Assembly
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge - Eating Area
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:30p
Academic Challenge
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8 (Snow Date)
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coed 3 vs. 3 Basketball (18+)
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
3
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
Class Trip Roommate Sign Up
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
Model UN - SHCMUN22 Conference
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Wrestling Team Feed
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Troop 60476 GS Meeting
7:00p
CCP English Movie Night
7:30p
BBK-7W Practice
7:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
11:00a
Class Trip Roommate Sign Up
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance - Set up
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
Model UN - SHCMUN22 Conference
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. University School (Winter Formal)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:30p
Little Dribblers - Holding Area
5
Classroom
7:00a
Speech & Debate - Jackson Speech & Debate Tournament
7:30a
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance - Set up
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
8:00a
Model UN - SHCMUN22 Conference
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:00a
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Federal League Tournament
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. McKinley
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:15a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood Gold
12:00p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Green Orange
12:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Hoover Orange
1:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. McKinley
7:00p
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance
6
Classroom
9:00a
BBO,GBO - MLK Day Tournament Make Up
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
MS Cheer Competition
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
7
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Class Trip Roommate Sign Up
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge - Eating Area (Snow Date)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
4:30p
Academic Challenge (Snow Date)
5:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
WR-MS at Jackson/Perry/Northwest Tri Match
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:45p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Perry
5:45p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Perry
6:00p
Band - Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting
8
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Parent/Teacher KG Conferences LP
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration Paperwork Drop off by appointment
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
5:00p
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
5:00p
GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA - High School 3 vs. 3 Basketball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
9
2-hour Delayed Start (LMHS ONLY)
Classroom
TBD
BSW - OHSAA Sectional Diving Sectionals
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8 Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Firestone
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coed 3 vs. 3 Basketball (18+)
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
10
Classroom
TBD
BSW - OHSAA Sectional Diving Sectionals
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LMHS - AP Art History to Michelangelo Exhibit
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Lake Elementary Spring Conferences
3:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences LP
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration Paperwork Drop off by appointment
4:00p
Wrestling Team Feed
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play Rehearsal (MS)
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
6:15p
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
6:15p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Jackson
6:30p
France Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
CCP English Movie Night
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
11
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
8:00a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:36a
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
1:45p
LP Valentine's Day Parties
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry (Senior Night)
6:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
6:30p
Little Dribblers - Holding Area
12
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot Around
9:00a
BSW - OHSAA Sectional Swimming Sectionals
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Invite
9:30a
WR-VW at Cuyahoga Falls
10:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
10:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
10:00a
WR-VB at Howland Duals
11:30a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament - Championship
11:30a
BBK-9 Practice
11:30a
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Championship
2:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canfield
7:00p
GBK-V - Sectionals - Lake at Nordonia
13
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
14
Valentine's Day
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:45a
Symphonic Winds - UA HS Band Clinic
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
5:00p
LMHS Winter Play (MS) - Cast and Crew Party
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
Band - Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Gymnastics - Massillon/GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
15
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Lake Elementary Spring Conferences
4:00p
BBO-JV, GBO-JV @ Hoban
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Louisville
5:30p
Cheer at Louisville
5:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Band - Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake YMCA - High School 3 vs. 3 Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
16
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Model UN to CLEIMUN (Drop Off)
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coed 3 vs. 3 Basketball (18+)
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
7:00p
GBK-V - Sectionals - Lake vs. Stow
17
Classroom
TBD
BSW - OHSAA Sectional Diving Districts
7:39a
Band
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Lacrosse Player Meeting
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
LMHS Jr. Academic Challenge Meet
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Parent Teacher Conferences LP
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration Paperwork Drop off by appointment
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
College Credit Options Presentation
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
18
No School Students/Staff .5 Work and .5 PD
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial
7:39a
Band
9:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
CPR Training
10:10a
Anchor Club
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Shoot Around
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:45p
Model UN to CLEIMUN (Pick Up)
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Northwest
5:30p
Cheer at Northwest
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Soccer Fundraiser Meeting
6:15p
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
19
Classroom
TBD
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
8:00a
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
WR-JV - Mayfield Invitational
10:00a
BBO - Division I Sectional Tournament
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:00p
BSW - OHSAA Sectional Swimming Districts
20
Classroom
10:00a
GBO - Division I Sectional Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
21
President's Day
Presidents' Day - No School Students/Staff
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball League (18+)
6:15p
BBK-V at Play-by-Play Classic - Lake vs. Buchtel
6:15p
Cheer at Play-By-Play Classic - Lake vs. Buchtel
22
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Rector
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
LMHS Jr. Academic Challenge Meet
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GBK, BBK Practice Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - High School 3 vs. 3 Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Troop 61083 GS Meeting
7:00p
HS Band Pre AE Concert
23
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Marine Table -Lunch Periods
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GBK, BBK Practice Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - TryOuts
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade White Boys Basketball Team Event
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coed 3 vs. 3 Basketball (18+)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
24
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Classroom
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
7:39a
Band
11:00a
Mentoring - Friedline
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:35p
Special Ed - Department Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GBK, BBK Practice Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
25
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
eSports College Visit
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GBK, BBK Practice Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Announcements
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Northwest
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectionals - Lake
26
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
Classroom
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
7:30a
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades)
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Dance - State Competition
8:30a
GBK, BBK Practice - Tournament
9:30a
Lake Youth Softball
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
10:00a
WR-VB - Sectionals
5:00p
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
27
Classroom
12:00a
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
28
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Band - Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
1
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
Girls Soccer - Parent Meeting
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) vs. Minerva
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - High School 3 vs. 3 Basketball
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
2
Classroom
12:00a
ACT Testing
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00a
Digital News Team
7:39a
Band
8:45a
Federal League Exchange Day - Mckinley
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coed 3 vs. 3 Basketball (18+)
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
3
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Peterson
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's Basketball League (18+)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Troop 60476 GS Meeting
4
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
11:00a
Class Trip Roommate Sign Up
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
YMCA
5
Classroom
7:00a
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
7:30a
Stark County Math Tournament
7:30a
Stark County Math Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts