Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:30a
Passion Church
27
8:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting (HS & MS) "Carry in Dinner"
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
BBK-7W/8W vs. Alliance
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Decorating
6:00p
BBK-7B/8B Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Sophomore Class CTE Presentation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Minerva
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK -7B, BBK-8W at Marlington
6:00p
BSW,GSW - McKinley Relays
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (MS)-Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (HS)-Practice
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
8:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS)
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:30a
Choir (Reflections) to Hartville Kitchen
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs Ursuline
6:00p
BSW,GSW Team Meals
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs Louisville
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
9:30p
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational - Set Up
2
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Stow
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
WR-MS - Claymont Invitational
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
WR-JV - Lake JV Invitational
11:30a
BBK-9 at Jackson
12:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood (Green)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
5:00p
Cheer Competition Set-Up
3
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:30p
Cheer Competition
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:25a
Power of the Pen
7:30a
Ohio State Test Retakes
8:20a
All In Student Academy
9:00a
UE Santa Secret Shop
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:17a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS)-Practice
11:30a
Choir (Reflections) to Advent Lutheran Church
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse (Girls) Fundraiser Pick Up
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (6th & 7th Grades)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
Choir Holiday Concert (7th & 8th Grades)
7:30a
Ohio State Test Retakes
9:00a
UE Santa Secret Shop
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Junior Service Club Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Choir Holiday Concert (7th & 8th Grades)- Gathering Area
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:30p
Choir Holiday Concert (7th & 8th Grades)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Ohio State Test Retakes
9:00a
UE Santa Secret Shop
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
Holiday Project Connect Performance
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Model UN
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
5:45p
Choir (Reflections) to Inn @ Whitewood
6:00p
College Options Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
7
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Code Girl
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:00p
Ohio State Test Retakes
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LHS Ohio State Test Retakes
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Lehman
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Model UN - SCHMUN
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Hoover
8:00p
Band Holiday Concert (7th & 8th Grades)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
8
Band Booster Fruit Sale
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Blood Drive
8:30a
Choir (Reflections) to Uniontown/Lake Elementaries
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Green
6:00p
Cheer at Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
9
Band Booster Fruit Sale
6:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Coaches Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:00a
Lake Youth Wrestling Dual Tournament
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Tusky Valley Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
9:00a
Model UN - SCHMUN
9:30a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
10:00a
BBO,GBO - Norton Panther Challenge
10:00a
WR-JV - Columbiana Tami Pearl Invitational
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Green
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
2:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Hoover & Canton McKinley at CT Branin
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
3:30p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10
Band Booster Fruit Sale
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Absence Intervention Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:15p
Choir (Reflections) to Greenview Assisted Living
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. New Philadelphia
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at East Canton
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Green (Black)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Choir Holiday Concert (Lake Elementary 5th Grade)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
LMS Parent Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Student Advisory Group
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:40p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Dover
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Green (Orange)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
6:30p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Band & Choir Holiday Concert (6th Grade)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Mrs. Conway's English Class
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Mrs. Conway's English Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Akron North
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary 2nd Grade Music Program
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:45a
Orchestra Quartet to WHBC
11:00a
Jr. Service Club Meeting
12:00p
Choir (Reflections) to Hartville Kitchen
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. GlenOak
6:30p
Band Holiday Concert (All LHS Bands)
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
County Calendar Year End Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Health Tech De-Stress Activity (Puppies)
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
WR-VB - Hoover Holiday Invitational
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at Glen Oak
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
16
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Tournament Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Tournament Games (Grades 5 & 6)
9:00a
WR-MS - Christmas Duals
9:00a
WR-VB - Hoover Holiday Invitational
9:30a
BBK-7W Practice
9:30a
BBK-8W Practice
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
11:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
1:00p
BSW,GSW vs Barberton
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Glen Oak
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
17
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
Cheer Competition at Minerva High School
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
Choir - Reflection Practice
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
LPDC Committee Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Glen Oak
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Hartford
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:30p
BBK-9 at Hoover
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Choir Holiday Concert (LHS)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:00a
MH Unit Holiday Gathering
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
HE & LE MH classes to LMS
10:00a
Army Recruiter
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grades 3, 4, 5 & 6)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball End of Season Celebration (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
20
6:30a
LMS Christmas Breakfast
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:05p
42nd Street Tap Practice
1:45p
HE Christmas Parties
2:30p
Jr Service Holiday Gift Sorting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Cuyhoga Falls
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Junior Service Club Holiday Basket Distribution
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LE Christmas Parties
2:15p
UE Christmas Party and Sing-a-long
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hartford
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Band
7:15p
GVB-V Practice- Skill Workout
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
22
8:30a
GVB-V Practice- Skill Workout
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
4:30p
BBK-9 BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Massillon
5:00p
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak & Jackson at CT Branin
5:00p
Band
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
23
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 3)
9:00a
WR-JV - Mentor invitational
9:00a
WR-MS - Mentor Invitational
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
10:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
3:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
5:00p
Band
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Ellet
6:00p
Cheer at Ellet
24
10:30a
Passion Church
25
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
26
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
27
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:30p
BBK-9 vs. Dover
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Winter Break Clinic
7:00p
GBK-V vs. Copley
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
28
8:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
29
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Branin Invitational
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBO,GBO - Practice
10:00a
WR-VB - Brecksville Holiday Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW - Branin Invitational (Final Session)
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
30
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot
9:00a
BBO,GBO - New Years Eve Tournament
9:00a
WR-JV Fitch invitational
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
10:00a
WR-VB - Brecksville Holiday Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
2:30p
GBK-V at Roosevelt
4:30p
BBk-9, BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canfield HS
31
10:30a
Passion Church
1
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
12:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
2
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
Army Recruiter
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Green
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at Glen Oak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W/8WPractice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Canton McKinley
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Winter Break Clinic
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Power of the Pen District Tournament
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Perry
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Canton McKinley
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - North Canton Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Black)
10:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
10:00a
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:30a
BBK-7B Practice
11:30a
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley