Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
10:30a
Passion Church
30
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
GSOC-V, GSOC-JV at Kent Roosevelt
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
1
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
8:00a
LP Fall Picture Day
8:30a
G-TEN - Division I Sectionals
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LE FALL CONFERENCES
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Green
5:15p
BSOC-JV, JV(B)-SOC, BSOC-V at GlenOak
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
6:00p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Swimming - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Youth Clinic
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
2
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Administrative Team Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:35p
Esports Club - Interest Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
FB-8 at Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Orange)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Class Trip Parent Meeting - Grade 8
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Class Trip Parent Meeting - Grade 9
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences - Teacher Dinner
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LE FALL CONFERENCES
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. Marlington
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Preparing for College
6:00p
Volleyball Youth Clinic
6:35p
Girl Scout
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
BSOC-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
4
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:03p
MS Pep Rally
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:00p
FB Band @ McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
7:00p
FB-V at Canton McKinley
5
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
10:00a
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
10:00a
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
10:00a
GVB-9 at Firestone Tournament (Freshmen ONLY)
1:00p
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament vs. Perry (Gold)
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
2:00p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament vs. Perry (Black)
6
10:30a
Passion Church
7
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
Wise/Kohli Project
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
Orchestra Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
Band - Sectionals Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Green
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60409
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Marlington (Senior Night)
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
8
12:00a
Wise/Kohli Project
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:15a
Club/Organization Pictures for Yearbook
9:15a
LE 4th Grade - Heritage of Harvest (Burgett, Warnick, Stropoli, Conn, Nash)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Senior Standout Pictures for Yearbook
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament - Semi-Finals
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
6:00p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
9
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LE FALL CONFERENCES
4:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoban
6:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at GlenOak HS)
6:00p
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Volleyball Youth Clinic
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10
TBD
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
LE 4th Grade - Heritage of Harvest (Kapas,Wernet, Obourn, Swope)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
6th Grade Camp Counselors Meeting
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Model UN
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Oakwood
5:00p
FB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B/7W - Federal League Tournament
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Mckinley (Senior Night)
6:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament - Championship
6:00p
Lake Youth Football
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
11
NO School Students/Staff
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
5:30p
FB Band Hoover - Sr. Band Night
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Hoover (Senior Band Night)
12
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
FB-JV at Hoover
10:00a
Stark County Library - Speaker Regina Brett
12:00p
Lake Youth Football Playoff Games
12:00p
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
1:00p
BSOC-V at Warren G. Harding
13
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
14
NO School Students/Staff PD
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball - Skills Evaluation
7:00p
GSOC-V Division I Sectional Tournament vs. Massillon
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
15
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:20a
Beaver Construction Presentation
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Choir Rehearsal for Concert
11:00a
Choir Rehearsal for Concert
12:50p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
Drama Camp
5:00p
Stark County Library: Breaking Barriers: Stand United for Addiction Awareness
6:00p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
GVB-V - Division 1 Sectionals vs. Hoover
7:30p
Choir Concert (HS)
16
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
German Club Oktoberfest
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Power of the Pen
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Green
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) - Disney Trip Luggage
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Youth Girls Basketball - Coaches Meeting/Clinic
7:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Sectional Tournament vs. Massillon
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
17
12:00a
Orchestra (HS) - Disney Trip Luggage
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Outdoor Education
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45p
LE PTO MEETING
4:00p
Drama Camp
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-8 (B) at Green
5:00p
FB-9 at Perry
6:00p
Band
7:00p
GSOC-V Division I District Tournament vs. Austintown
7:00p
Marching Band Concert
7:30p
Girls/Boys Bowling - Parent/Player Meeting
18
End of 9 Weeks (41 days)
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Outdoor Education
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
5:30p
FB Band Perry
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Perry (Senior Night)
9:00p
Middle School Madness
19
10:00a
FB-JV at Perry
10:00a
XC-MS - OHSAA MS Invitational
12:30p
XC-HS - Districts (Girls)
2:00p
Cheer - Quarter Auction Fundraiser
3:00p
XC-HS - Districts (Boys)
6:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Sectional Tournament vs.
20
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat
21
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Basektball Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Power of the Pen
4:00p
Drama Camp
5:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
22
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
1:00p
Elementary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
4:00p
Drama Camp
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
23
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Swim - Athlete Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Power of the Pen
4:00p
Drama Camp
6:00p
Lake Youth - Blue/White Game
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
24
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45p
MS Girls Basektball Open Gym
2:45p
Model UN
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-9 vs. GlenOak
6:00p
7th & 8th Fall Fest/MS Dance
6:00p
LP Girl Scout meeting, Troop 60428
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
College Planning Workshop
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 61057
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
YMCA - Men's Basketball
25
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:25a
Senior College Presentation
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LP Kingsway Trip
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:45a
6th Grade Camp (RETURN)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
FB Band @ GlenOak
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
7:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
7:00p
FB-V at GlenOak
26
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Coaches Meeting
10:00a
FB-JV vs. GlenOak
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B Practice
12:30p
XC-HS - Regional Meet (Girls)
3:00p
XC-HS - Regional Meet (Boys)
27
10:30a
Passion Church
12:45p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Tryouts (Grade 5/6)
28
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert - Rehearsal
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Orchestra Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Power of the Pen
4:00p
Drama Camp - Auditions
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
6:00p
Band - Fruit Sale Tabulations
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
29
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:00a
LMHS Lifetouch Retake Day
7:30a
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert - Rehearsal
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert Post Reception
6:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
6:00p
LP Girl Scout Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
7:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
30
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Field Trip - Health Professions Visit
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:30p
Esports Club - Interest Meeting
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
Power of the Pen
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
31
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:10a
Field Trip - Spanish Classes to Flamenco Ballet
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
Football
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
FB-JV vs. Green
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Semi-Finals Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
YMCA - Men's Basketball
1
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
FB Band @ Green
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Cheer at Green
7:00p
FB-V at Green
2
TBD
XC-HS - State Meet
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
11:00a
GBK-V, GBK-JV vs. Northwest
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
2:00p
BBK-8B Practice
2:00p
BBK-8W Practice
2:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Finals Tournament
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice