Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
26
8:45a
UE Yearbook Committee Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
11:30a
Student Council Sucker Sale
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4:15p
GTEN-V vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Waterloo
5:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Louisville HS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-9 at Louisville
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Hepatitis B Series
6:00p
Title I Meet the Teacher Night
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LABC Meeting
27
Student Council Sucker Sale
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
10:00a
Prudential 403B Luncheon
2:30p
Middle School "Power of the Pen" Tryouts
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:30p
TV Taping-Lake Athletics
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Freshman Volleyball Practice
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Meeting: K-5 IAT Members
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Copley HS
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Boardman HS
5:00p
CC-MS vs Perry MS
5:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Northwest HS at Northwest MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
28
Student Council Sucker Sale
8:00a
9th Grade Screening
9:00a
HE Room Parent's Tea
1:40p
Class of 2012 Group Picture
2:05p
LMS Fall Sports Assembly
2:30p
Lake TV
2:35p
Lake Read
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Intro to Disabilities
3:30p
Jostens Informational Night
3:30p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
3:45p
Special Education Series I: Teaching Studens with ADD/ADHD
3:50p
LHS Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
4:15p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV vs. Massillon HS
5:00p
FB-8 vs Oakwood Middle School
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs Lehman MS
5:00p
Volleyball-Freshmen-Team Feed
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at GlenOak HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 60604 Meeting
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
29
Bookmobile
Student Council Sucker Sale
7:50a
Morckel Conference
8:30a
Hepatitis B
9:00a
Third Grade Assembly
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:30p
Middle School Incentive Day
2:30p
Middle School "Power of the Pen" Tryouts
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:35p
Hepatitis B injections begin for first responders
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Hartville Elementary PTO Meeting
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood Middle School
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs GlenOak HS
4:30p
GTEN-V at GlenOak MS (vs. GlenOak HS)
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Wadsworth
5:00p
FB-9 at Perry HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Northwest MS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Barberton HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Perry HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Band - Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Girls Tennis JV Practice
6:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Parade
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
30
Bookmobile
Interims Sent Home
12:00a
Student Council Sucker Sale
7:00a
7th Grade Health Screenings
7:00a
LMS 8th Grade JA Economics Day/LMS Gymnasium
7:55a
BSN Due to D. Caruso
7:55a
UE Building Advisory Mtg.
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:40p
LMS 8th Grade JA Day/L.G.I.
2:00p
Fall Homecoming Pep Rally
2:45p
Middle School Volleyball Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (HOMECOMING)
7:30p
FB-V vs Perry HS
1
8:00a
CC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Tiger JV Invite
9:00a
CC-V - Stark County Meet
9:00a
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Perry HS
1:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Green HS
1:30p
BGOLF-V - Mentor Invite
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance
2
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
3
OAA Testing
ADM Week - first full week in October
8:00a
Hepatitis B
8:30a
GTEN-V - Sectionals Tournament at Harvard Courts
8:45a
Uniontown Fire Dept. Smoke House - 1st Grade
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
LMS Market Day - L.G.I.
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:40p
Mrs. Quior Conferences
4:00p
GTEN-JV vs Cuyahoga Falls HS
4:00p
GTEN-V at Cuyahoga Falls HS
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs Hoover HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B at North Canton MS Orange
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs North Canton MS Black
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Green HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Crestwood HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Crestwood HS
5:30p
YMCA Girls Basketball Skills Evaluation
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Youth Fundamentals Girls Basketball Clinic
7:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
4
OAA Testing
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Retake Day
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Sectionals
9:00a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV - Sectional Qualifier (at Turkeyfoot)
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Hearing Screening
9:00a
LE Vision/Hearing Screening
10:30a
University of Akron College Visit
12:00p
LE Newspaper Meeting
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:30p
Softball Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Jostens Informational Night
3:30p
UE Fall Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:50p
LHS Fall Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
4:00p
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas HS
5:30p
Fall Play Practice
5:30p
GVB-9 vs McKinley HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs McKinley HS
6:00p
Lake Elementary PTO Meeting
6:00p
Senior College Planning Night
5
OAA Testing
OAA Testing
Vision & Hearing Screening Grade K & 1
7:00a
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:30p
GTEN-V - Sectionals at Harvard Courts
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Mrs. Hoy Conferences
5:00p
FB-8 at Perry MS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs. Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W vs Oakwood Green
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Firestone (Akron) HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Little Mrs. Hartville/Mrs. Uniontown Beauty Pageant Informational Meeting
6
OAA Testing
6:45a
BLT Meeting
8:30a
Lake Elementary Book Fair
8:45a
Uniontown Fire Dept. Smoke House - Kindergarten
9:00a
LMS Picture Re-Take Day/Gymnasium
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:00a
ITT Technical Institute College Visit
11:45a
Mengeu/Seddon Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:00p
LE Student Council Meeting
2:30p
7th & 8th Grade White Volleyball Holding Room
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:20p
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mrs. Hoy Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Feed
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Howland (Warren) HS
5:00p
FB-8 vs Perry MS
5:00p
FB-9 vs GlenOak HS
5:00p
GVB-8B,GVB-7B vs Crenshaw MS
5:00p
GVB-8W,GVB-7W at Perry MS
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Excel II Lab
5:30p
GVB-9 at Jackson HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Jackson HS
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Troop 45 Meeting
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7
OAA Testing
Popcorn Day - $0.50
8:00a
Senior College Planning Meeting
8:45a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:30p
Band - FB Game at GlenOak
7:30p
CHEER-V at GlenOak HS
7:30p
FB-V at GlenOak HS
8
8:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-7W - 7th Grade Federal League Tournament
8:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-7W - 7th Grade Federal League Tournament
9:00a
GVB-8B,GVB-8W Federal League Tournament
10:00a
FB-JV vs GlenOak HS
12:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Norton HS
2:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
2:30p
Stark County District Library-Touch Tag Day
9
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
10
Columbus Day
7:15a
LMS Jr Service Club Meeting/L.G.I.
7:45a
Hepatitis B
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:20p
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Mr. Groholy Conferences
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
4:15p
GTEN-V vs St. Thomas Aquinas HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UE PTO Meeting
11
7:00a
LHS PSAT Testing
8:30a
BPA Fall Leadership Conference Trip
9:00a
LMS Parent Meeting with Brian Reed/LMC Classroom B
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
HS Orchestra Rehearsal
12:00p
Student of the Month Luncheon
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Lake TV - Athletics
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Fall Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Perry HS
5:30p
GVB-9 vs Hoover HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs Hoover HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
YMCA Basketball 3rd-4th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
YMCA Basketball 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
YMCA Basketball 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice
7:00p
HS Orchestra Fall Concert
12
TBD
BGOLF-V - Districts
7:00a
Graduation cap and gown and announcement ordering
7:00a
LHS PSAT Testing
8:00a
Milini/Krukow Conference
8:15a
Federal League Administrators Meeting
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:00p
Petrarca Meeting
2:30p
LMS Staff Dinner Break / L.G.I.
2:45p
Varsity,JV,Freshman Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Lake TV - Arts
3:20p
Middle School Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
3:30p
Mr. Groholy Conferences
4:30p
Volleyball 9th Grade Team Feed
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Lehman MS at Fawcett Stadium
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs Perry HS
6:00p
Boys Soccer Team Feed
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 60604 Meeting
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Academic Boosters
13
8:45a
Secondary Principal Meeting / L.G.I. Break Room
9:15a
Drama I Class
11:05a
Deb Bordo
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Deb Bordo
2:25p
LMS Student Council Meeting / Choir Room
2:30p
Department Chair Meeting
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60511 Meeting
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:00p
Lake TV - Academics
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
UE Fall Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Feed
4:30p
Wrestling Mat Clean-Up
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
FB-9 at Jackson HS
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs Marlington (Alliance) HS
5:30p
GVB-9 at Boardman HS
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Boardman HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Band OMEA Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 582
6:30p
YMCA Basketball 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice
6:30p
YMCA Basketball 5th-6th Grade Girls Practice
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
14
NO School Staff/Students
12:00a
Wrestling Mat Clean-Up
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home (SENIOR BAND NIGHT)
7:30p
FB-V vs Jackson HS
15
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
10:00a
BSOC-9 at Green HS
10:00a
CC-MS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
FB-JV at Jackson HS
10:30a
GVB-9 vs. Massillon-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament
11:00a
CC-V - Federal League Meet
11:30a
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Louisville HS
2:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Grossology
5:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Sectionals Tournament
16
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
17
9:00a
Operation Lifesaver Presentations
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:35a
IEP Meeting-Stanitz
11:30a
LE Student Council Penny Wars
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
MS Hepatitis Injection/Rm#285D
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Market Day
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
YMCA Boys Basketball Skills Evaluation
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout (Daisy Troop) #61070 Meeting
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
Relay for Life Meeting
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
LLSD Board Meeting
18
LE Student Council Penny Wars
7:20a
8th Grade Girls Basketball Meeting/L.G.I.
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
11:15a
7th Grade Red Team Library Discussion / L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:30p
IEP Team/ Manolas
1:00p
Band Boosters Fittings
2:25p
Middle School "Power of the Pen" Tryouts
2:30p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
Secondary On-Line Grade Cam Training
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Lake TV Academics
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:40p
Elementary On-Line Grade Cam Training
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Salem-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament Semi-Finals
5:30p
Lake YMCA All-Staff Meeting
5:50p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Football "Saints" Banquet
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
7:30p
HS Choir Fall Concert
19
Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
LE Student Council Penny Wars
6:30a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:20a
8th Grade Girls Basketball Meeting/L.G.I.
9:15a
Drama I Class
11:30a
6th Grade/Stark County Library Presentation/L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
Band Boosters Fittings
2:30p
LMS 8th Grade Football Team End of Year Highlights
2:30p
Lake TV
2:40p
Middle School Glogster Training
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
GVB-9 vs. Salem-9th Grade Volleyball Tournament Finals
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
Lake Youth Soccer Practice
6:30p
High School Girls Basketball Open Gym
20
Bookmobile
LE Student Council Penny Wars
7:30a
LMS 7th Grade Testing/ L.G.I.
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
LMS Orchestra
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
Swim Team Informational Meeting
3:00p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal/Dinner/Concert
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
5:00p
FB-9 vs Fitch HS
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
Lake Youth Football "Chiefs" Banquet
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
BSOC-V - District Tournament
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7:00p
Marching Band Concert
21
Bookmobile
TBD
BGOLF-V -State
12:00a
LE Student Council Penny Wars
7:00a
Orchestra Picture-Taking
7:55a
UE Faculty Meeting
8:30a
LE Popcorn Day
9:00a
HE 1st Gr Grandparents Day
9:00a
Operation LIfesaver Train Rides
9:15a
Drama I Class
9:30a
Rick Smith Magic Show / LMS
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Football Banquet
6:00p
YMCA Kids Night Out
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Austintown
7:30p
CHEER-V at Fitch HS
7:30p
FB-V at Fitch HS
22
8:00a
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Games
8:00a
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Games
9:00a
Basketball Coach Clinic
10:00a
Class of 1951 Hartville Elementary Tour
10:00a
FB-JV vs Fitch HS
12:10p
CC-V - Districts
2:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
5:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V - District Tournament
7:00p
LHS Halloween Dance-Sponsored by Student Council
23
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
24
OGT Testing
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
UE Flu Shots
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Hepatitis B Series
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Football "Titans" Banquet
7:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Swim Team Parent Meeting
7:30p
LABC Meeting
7:30p
LLSD Board Meeting
25
OGT Testing
7:30a
LHS Health Classes trip to McDonald's
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:00p
Cafeteria Staff Flu Shots
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set/Nannette Peterson Working on Sound
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:40p
Secondary On-Line Grade Cam Training
2:45p
High School Cheer Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
HE/LE Flu Shots
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
6:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60528
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Football "Packers" Banquet
7:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV-Districts Game #9-Lake vs. Hoover at Hoover
26
OGT Testing
9:00a
Third Grade Activity
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:20p
3G Guidance Meeting
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Lake TV
3:30p
Understanding/Working with the student who has a Specific Learning Disability
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Student Leadership Photo Shoot
6:00p
Lake Youth Cheer Recognition Night
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 60604 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Football "Vikings" Banquet
27
OGT Testing
7:20a
LMS Junior Service Club Meeting/L.G.I.
8:30a
6th Grade Blue Team Reading Event/L.G.I.
8:30a
Bus Drivers Flu Shots
9:00a
Third Grade Activity
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
1:15p
Third Grade Activity
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set
2:30p
MS/HS Flu Shots
2:40p
Bowling Team Informational Meeting
2:45p
Girls Basketball Middle School Open Gym
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
4:00p
Football Team Feed
6:00p
Impact Testing
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 582
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Arts Parents Bond Issue Meeting
7:00p
Girls Division I Volleyball Tournament
7:00p
MS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
7:00p
Middle School Fall Dance
28
End of 9 Weeks (45 days)
OGT Testing
End of Nine Weeks
7:30a
MS Incentive Reward Day
7:55a
UE Building Advisory Mtg.
8:45a
Krukow/Milini Event
9:15a
Drama I Class
11:00a
Recycle Puppet Show - 1st grade
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:45p
LE Celebration of Learning
1:30p
6th Grade Blue Team Reward Day
1:30p
HE Halloween Parties
2:00p
Halloween Party-Pepper/Wernet
2:15p
Halloween Party
2:15p
LE Halloween Parties
2:30p
Fall Play-Painting of Set
2:45p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:30p
Band - FB Game at Home
7:30p
FB-V vs Cardinal Mooney
29
OGT Testing
8:00a
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Games
8:00a
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Games
9:00a
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
10:00a
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
CC-V - Regionals
2:00p
Middle School Cheer Practice
30
OGT Testing
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
31
Halloween
OGT Testing
PTO Spirit Sale
8:00a
IAT Team Meeting
8:30a
Hepatitis B
9:15a
Drama I Class
10:30a
IAT Parent Meeting
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:00p
LMS Market Day Pick-Up / LGI
2:30p
Cheer Practice
2:35p
Hepatitis B injections begin for first responders
2:45p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball-8th Grade Open Gym
5:15p
MS Boys Basketball-7th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
7:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
OGT Testing
PTO Spirit Sale
9:00a
LE Vision/Hearing Rescreening
9:15a
Drama I Class
9:30a
8th Grade Band Pictures
10:10a
Mentoring
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:30p
High School Cheer Practice
2:30p
Lake Middle School Staff Meeting / L.G.I.
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Behavior 1
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Friends of the Library Computer Tutors
5:45p
Daisy Troop 61033
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake Elementary PTO Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2
OGT Testing
PTO Spirit Sale
7:00a
Graduation Cap/Gown and Announcment Ordering
7:30a
LE Fall Pictures Retakes
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
2:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball-7th Grade Open Gym
5:15p
MS Boys Basketball-8th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Fall Play Practice
6:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W Team Dinner
6:00p
Lake YMCA 3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3
OGT Testing
PTO Spirit Sale
6:45a
BLT Meeting
7:00a
Graduation cap and gown and announcement ordering
8:45a
HE Picture Retake Day
9:15a
Drama I Class
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:00p
LE Student Council Meeting
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
2:45p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Curriculum Enhancement and Development
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Daisy Troop 61057 Meeting
3:20p
UE Afterschool Academic Assistance
3:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Practice
5:30p
Lake Choral Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cub Scout Troop 45 Meeting
7:00p
Hartville Elementary PTO Meeting
4
OGT Testing
PTO Spirit Sale
Popcorn Day - $0.50
Report Cards Sent Home
8:30a
HE Popcorn Day
8:30a
Lifetouch Fall Pictures RETAKES
9:15a
Drama I Class
11:15a
LMS 7th Grade AR Ice Cream Party/L.G.I.
12:00p
Drama I Class
12:55p
Band-Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
1:00p
7th Grade Middle School Incentive Day
2:00p
SCESC Asbestos Inspectors & Managers Recertification
2:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60518 Meeting
2:30p
LMS Press / Choir Room
2:30p
Softball Meeting
2:45p
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
2:45p
LHS Swim Team Practice
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Fall Play Practice
5:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
5
TBD
CC-V - State Meet
8:00a
7th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
8:00a
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA 3rd & 4th Grade Girls Basketball Games
8:00a
Lake YMCA 5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Games
9:00a
Boys Varsity/JV Basketball Practice
10:00a
7th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
10:00a
9th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
GBK-JV at South Range HS
10:00a
GBK-V at West Branch HS
11:00a
Fall Play Practice
11:00a
LHS Swim Team Practice
11:30a
Lake YMCA Swim Meet "Staging" Area
12:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-Blue Practice
12:00p
8th Grade Girls Basketball-White Practice
2:00p
MS Cheer Practice