Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 1:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:30a
Passion Church
27
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
4:00p
GGOLF-V - Marlington, Canton South
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Crenshaw
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at Jackson
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Hoover
5:45p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Coventry
6:00p
LMHS Open House - Grade 7
6:00p
LMHS Orientation - Grade 7
6:30p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grade 7 & Make-Up for Grades 8 & 9
28
No School Students/Staff Flex PD
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
Apex Training
8:00a
GVB-V, GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout & Open House - Grades 10-12 (**Note specific timeframes based on last names**)
12:00p
LMHS Make-Up Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grades 7-9
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
1st Grade Meet the Teacher/Orientation
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:30p
LP Meet the Teacher Grade 1
5:00p
XC-MS at Oakwood
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
6:00p
Stark Co. Fair Band Show
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
29
No School Students/Staff PD
Custodial Office
7:00a
LLSD - Professional Development Day
7:30a
Full Band
7:45a
LLSD - Security Training
2:30p
GVB-9 Practice
2:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:00p
Grade 2-6 Makup Date to Explore the Building/Orientation
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
4:30p
GTEN-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
FB-8 at Edison
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Jackson
30
Staff Convocation & Meeting Day
Custodial Office
7:30a
Convocation
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
Convocation
10:00a
LMHS Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Feed the Band
2:30p
Soccer - Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Edison
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Warren G. Harding
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
6:00p
FB-9 at Dover
6:00p
GVB-8B Practice
31
No School Students/Staff
Custodial Office
7:30a
Full Band
7:30a
GVB-7B/7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB-8B/8W Practice
3:00p
Cheer/Dance Team - Kickline Practice
5:00p
FB vs. Dover - Band
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Dover
1
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Marlington
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
9:30a
GVB-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Dover
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
2:30p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Woodridge
2
10:30a
Passion Church
3
No School Students/Staff - Labor Day
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4
First Day for Students Grades 1-9
8:25a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 7
9:17a
Drama Class
9:17a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
LMHS Make-Up Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grades 10-12
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 9
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV VS. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Black)
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Perry Edison
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
5
First Day for Students Grades 10-12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:17a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 10
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 11
12:53p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 12
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
BGOLF-JV, BGOLF-V at Canton McKinley
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. NCMS
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
GSOC-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:40p
Student Meeting (Lee Munoz)
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Green
5:00p
FB-8(B) at NCMS
5:00p
FB-9 at Green
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Nordonia
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Canton Central Catholic
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
7
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Apex Training
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
FB @ Copley - Band
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
Kindergarten Meet the Teacher/Orientation
4:30p
Lake Primary Kdg Meet the Teacher
7:00p
Cheer at Copley
7:00p
FB-V at Copley
8
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 at Hoban "Fear the Frosh" Invitational
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
10:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Dover
10:00a
FB-JV at Green
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V - Tri-Match with Crestwood and Kent
11:15a
XC-MS - Jackson
12:00p
XC-HS - Jackson Invitational
7:00p
Lake Band Show
9
10:30a
Passion Church
10
First Day for ALL Kindergarten Students
7:00a
LMHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invitational "General's Cup"
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Purple)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547
11
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Canton McKinley
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
XC-MS at NCMS
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Hoover
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Fall Play Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Hoover
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-9 at Central Catholic
6:00p
8th Grade Football Cheer (at GlenOak HS)
6:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at GlenOak HS)
6:30p
Girl Scout troop 6503
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
13
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Softball Meeting
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Dover
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Oakwood
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Louisville
5:00p
Lake Community Tailgate Party
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. McKinley
6:00p
LHS Band Community Tailgate Performance
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
14
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
FB @ Louisville - Band
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
7:00p
Cheer at Louisville
7:00p
FB-V at Louisville
15
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Dance Team - Clothing Drive
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Louisville
10:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Black)
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Dover
1:00p
XC-HS - Spartan Invitational
2:30p
Lake Youth Football Games
7:00p
BSOC-V at Louisville
16
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
17
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Swim Team Meeting
3:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Hoover
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Green
6:00p
Band Booster Fruit Sale Packet Assembly
6:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GVB-8B Practice
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
7:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
18
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
LE Scout Representatives Lunch Presentation
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
LE STAFF MEETING
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Perry
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Jackson
6:00p
Financial Aid Night
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Auditions
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547
6:30p
LE Boy Scouts Meeting/Sign up
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
19
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:00a
Washington DC Trip (7th Grade) Final Payment Collection Day
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
8th Grade Cheer at Alliance
5:00p
FB-8 at Alliance
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green (Black)
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at Marlington
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Perry
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Auditions
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
20
7:00a
Washington DC Trip (7th Grade) Final Payment Collection Day
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Field Trip - String Quartet to WHBC
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Fundraising Assembly (Grades 7 & 8)
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Informational Meeting
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Special Education Department Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV at Louisville
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Orange)
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Dance Team Practice
21
7:30a
Health Screenings - HS/MS
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
FB @ Jackson - Band
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Cheer at Jackson
7:00p
FB-V at Jackson
22
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:30a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County Open
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
9:30a
GVB-JV,GVB-V Vs. Coventy
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Jackson
10:00a
XC-HS - Strongsville Invitational
12:15p
XC-MS at Strongsville
4:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
5:00p
Massillon Band Show
7:00p
BSOC-V at Louisville
23
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
24
7:00a
Certified Staff SWOT Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
Grade 11/12 Assembley - Marty Weiss (Holocaust Survivor)
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Nolan Belden Invitational
12:45p
Grade 9/10 Assembley - Marty Weiss (Holocaust Survivor)
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Tennis Practice
3:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Dover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Orange)
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at Hoover
5:30p
LP Room Parent Social - Kindergarten
6:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LP Room Parent Social - 1st Grade
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Author Wand Brunstetter
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
25
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invitational "General's Cup"
10:00a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Try Outs
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Green
5:00p
XC-MS at Crenshaw
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC- V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Green
5:30p
Music
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
26
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Health Screenings - HS/MS
10:00a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:30p
Soccer - Team Dinner
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:30p
Master Teacher PD Session
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Hoover
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV - Senior Night Rain Venue
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Field (Senior Night)
5:00p
8th Grade Football Cheer at Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-8 at Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at GlenOak
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Sign Ups
6:30p
Girl Scout troop 6503
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
27
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LP - Read, Move and Grove
10:00a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Make-Up Day Tryout
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Model UN
2:45p
PD Training
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Perry/GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Perry
3:45p
Dance Team Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GTEN-V vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Nordonia
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Fall Homecoming Parade
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:30p
girl scout troop 61057
28
7:00a
Classified Staff SWOT Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
LP Picture Day
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
2:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
Middle School Band Night vs. McKinley
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Canton McKinley (Homecoming)
9:00p
Middle School Madness
29
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Canton McKinley
12:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
2:30p
Lake Youth Football Games
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance - Pictures
30
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
1
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
3:30p
GGOLF-V - Tri Match (Green and Copley)
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Green
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison (Gold)
5:15p
GSOC-JV -GSOC-V vs.Theodore Roosevelt (Kick for the Cure)
6:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
GTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
BGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
GTEN-V - Quarter Finals
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Louisville (Volley for the Cure)
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
3
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
9th Grade Student Meeting - NYC Trip Information
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:55p
Middle School Fall Sports Assembly
2:30p
Girls Soccer - Films
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green (Orange)
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting - Philadelphia/Gettysburg/Hershey Trip Information
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:45p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
9th Grade Parent Meeting - NYC Trip Information
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
4
6:45a
Senior T-shirt Distribution
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Outdoor Education
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Model UN
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Marlington
5:00p
FB-8(B) at Lehman
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Perry
5:30p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
PTO PARENT SOCIAL
6:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Outdoor Education
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LP - Read, Move and Grove (Rain Date)
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
FB @ Hoover - Band
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
7:00p
Cheer at Hoover
7:00p
FB-V at Hoover
6
8:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament vs. Crenshaw
9:30a
GVB-8BPractice
9:30a
GVB-8W Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Hoover
10:30a
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament vs. Green (Black)
11:00a
BSOC-JVB at GlenOak
12:45p
GVB-8B - Federal League Tournament vs. Green (Orange)
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
3:15p
GVB-8W - Federal League Tournament vs. Perry (Gold)