Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/20/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
1
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
Golf (Girls) Tryouts
9:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Lake YMCA Teen Visit to the Library
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:00p
Lake YMCA Women's Basketball League
2
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
Golf (Girls) Tryouts
9:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
3
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:00a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
Golf (Girls) Tryouts
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
GVB-9 Practice
11:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
11:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
4
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Mandt Training
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Pickleball
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Stark County District Library-Story Time
12:00p
GVB-7B Practice
12:00p
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
1:00p
Fall Sports Photos
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:00p
GVB-8th Grade Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV-B,BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Copley
6:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
5
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Orrville
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
10:05a
Lake YMCA Group Exercise
1:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W Practice
6
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
5:30a
Hall of Fame Parade
7:30a
Cheer & Dance - HOF Football Parade
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
12:00p
FB-V - Blue/White Game
12:00p
GVB-7W Practice
1:30p
GGOLF-V - Kent Lady Rider Invitational
7
Main Gym Floor Refinishing
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
8
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:30a
GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Cloverleaf Horseshoe Classic
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Tee-Off Classic
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Jackson Invitational
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Lake YMCA Teen Visit to the Library
11:30a
Fall Sports Photos
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
2:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Women's Basketball League
9
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
8:30a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:00a
LHS Mentor Training
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Theodore Roosevelt
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
BGOLF-V vs. Canton McKinley
3:30p
GGOLF-V at Canton McKinley
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
BSOC-JV-B,BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Hudson
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Manchester
10
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BGOLF-JV at Kent
10:00a
HE PTO Meeting
11:30a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Marlington & Salem
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Story Time
3:00p
BGOLF-V at Revere
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Marlington
7:00p
Senior Schedule Pick Up
11
8:00a
Freshman Orientation
8:00a
Freshman Orientation/Schedule Pick-Up
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-JV - Hudson Invitational
9:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Akron Hoban
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
10:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
11:30a
GGOLF-V at Louisville & Minerva
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
2:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Performance
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
6:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
7:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Performance
12
7:00a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:30a
GGOLF-JV - Highland JV Invite
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Lady Tiger Invite
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
10:05a
Lake YMCA Group Exercise
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
1:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W Practice
3:30p
GGOLF-JV at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
7:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Public Performance
13
8:00a
FB-9 at Louisville
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:30a
Band Tag Day
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
10:00a
Cheer Clinic - 7th Grade
10:00a
FB-V at Louisville
10:00a
GSOC-V vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
12:00p
GVB-7B Practice
1:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V - Alumni Scrimmage
2:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Team Bonding
14
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
15
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Lake YMCA Teen Visit to the Library
10:00a
GTEN-JV,GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Tallmadge
6:00p
Meet the Band Night/Picnic
6:00p
Orientation for Junior Career & Tech Prep Students
7:00p
Junior Schedule Pick Up
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
16
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
Lake Food Service Staff Meeting
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
BGOLF-JV - Green JV Invitational
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
8:30a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
IEPPLUS Training
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Marlington
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
IEPPLUS Training
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:45p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV - OTCA Match at Louisville
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV-B,BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Facility Design Team Meeting
6:00p
Mandatory 8th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Sophomore Schedule Pick Up
17
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:30a
GGOLF-JV - GlenOak JV Invitational
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
12:00p
IEPPLUS Training
4:00p
FB-8 vs. Akron East and Cleveland Shaw
4:00p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton South
4:15p
GTEN-V at Canton South
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 3rd Grade
6:00p
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
6:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 1st Grade
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Southeast
7:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 2nd Grade
18
7:30a
Convocation Practice (Band)
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Lake JV Invite
8:30a
Administrative Training (Lee Munoz)
9:00a
IEPPLUS Training
9:00a
Lake YMCA Pickleball
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:00p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
1:00p
IEPPLUS Training
3:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
GVB-9 at Orrville
5:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic (8 teams)
5:00p
Lake Elementary Meet The Teacher
6:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
6:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic Meal
6:00p
HE Meet the Teacher Gr. 1,2,3
6:00p
LMS Orientation / Student Schedule Pick Up
6:30p
FB-V vs. Stow
19
7:00a
PD for certified staff
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Dalton JV Invitational
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:05a
Lake YMCA Group Exercise
11:00a
LMS Staff Lunch
1:00p
GVB-8B Practice
1:30p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
LHS Class of 1966 50th Class Reunion Tour/Gathering
20
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Midwestern Classic
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
Auxiliary Line Practice
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:30a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GTEN-V vs. Canfield
11:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV vs. Avon
12:00p
GVB-V vs. Avon
1:00p
GSOC-V at Ravenna
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Archbishop Hoban
21
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
22
8:30a
Convocation Performance/Picnic Lunch
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak & Copley
4:00p
Fair Show Rehearsal
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV - OTCA Match at Louisville
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Black)
23
First Day of School (Grades 1 thru 12)
Lake Elementary FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Freshman Class Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Sophomore Class Meeting
12:01p
Junior Class Meeting
12:53p
Senior Class Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Green
4:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
GTEN-V at Green
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Woodridge
5:00p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Orrville
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Jackson
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Chippewa
4:15p
GTEN-V-GTEN,JV at Chippewa
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:30p
Band/Percussion Sectional
6:00p
Lake Middle School Open House
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
Girls Basketball Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Green
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Warren Harding
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Dover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Louisville
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
7th Grade Cheerleading Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
HE Kindergarten Meet the Teacher
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
UE KDG Meet the Teacher
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
HE Kindergarten Meet the Teacher
5:20p
Home vs. Garfield
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Garfield
9:00p
LMS After Football Game Dance
27
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Garfield
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
10:30a
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
3:00p
GSOC-V at Firestone
6:30p
FB-8 Preview at Perry Edison MS
28
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
29
First Day of School (Kindergarten)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:35a
Kent State Stark CCP Oreintation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
Mrs Martin's Language Arts Classes
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Field
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Massillon
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Marlington
5:30p
Band/Percussion Sectional
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7:00p
LHS Open House
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Oakwood
5:15p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Performance
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Cub Scouts - "Join Scouts Night"
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at Glenwood MS)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
7:00p
GSOC-V at Canton McKinley
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Speaker
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Stow
5:00p
FB-8B vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
6:00p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:00p
FB-9 at Dover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:30p
Boy Scouts Round-Up
7:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
2
No School
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
5:20p
Home vs. Dover
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Dover
3
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at Dover
10:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice