Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:24 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
LHS Spring Musical Production
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
5:30p
Cheer Banquet
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Football Pre-Season Meeting
7:30a
MS Gym Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:50a
Field Trip - Bridgestone Tour
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
NHS - Mother/Daughter Dance
5:00p
SB-V vs. Massillon
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Hoover
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
7:30a
MS Gym Class
7:30a
Marketing - Senior Presentation Practice
8:15a
Air Testing 7th Grade
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:45p
HE PTO Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Meet Funky Winkerbean Author Tom Bariuk
5:30p
BLAX- JV/V at Glen Oak
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Senior Class Officers
7:30a
MS Gym Class
8:15a
Air Testing 7th Grade
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
2:30p
German Club - International Dinner
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
TR-MS at Green
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:15p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Open Volleyball
6:30p
YMCA - Meeting
7:00p
BB-V at Glen Oak
7:00p
LHS Jazz Festival
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
MS Gym Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
10:45a
6th Grade Testing
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Track Cookie Dough Fundraiser Pick-Up
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V, BB-JV at Western Reserve Academy
5:15p
BLAX- JV/V vs. Green
6:00p
GLAX at Wadsworth
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Senior Class Officers
7:15a
MS Gym Class
8:45a
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (Marketing & Business Mgmt)
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
10:45a
6th Grade Testing
11:33a
Anchor Club
11:45a
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (Legal Studies)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
6th Grade Incentive Day
2:30p
Music - Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
SB-JV at Field
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V at Barberton
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Barberton
5:30p
NHS - Powder Puff Football/Balloon Send Off
6:00p
Marketing - Dodgeball Tournament
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
21
7:00a
Orchestra (HS) - Drive4URSchool
8:00a
Goodyear Stem Career Day
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
9:00a
BTEN-V - Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
SB-JV at Edison/Mathews
10:00a
BB-V NICU Classic (Field vs. Lake Center)
11:00a
BB-JV NICU Classic (Lake vs. Alliance)
11:00a
SB-V at Amherst/Keystone
12:00p
NHS - Cornhole Tournament
1:30p
BB-V NICU Classic (Wadsworth vs. Perry)
2:00p
BB-9 at Springfield
4:00p
Lake Youth Football
5:00p
BB-V NICU Classic (Lake vs. Alliance)