Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
11-17
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
2:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Performance
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
12
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:00a
Fall Sports Photos
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Fall Sports Photos
10:00a
GVB-9, GBV-JV, GVB-V vs. Medina
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
13
7:00a
Food Service - Staff Meeting
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
New Teacher tour
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Alliance Invitational
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
GVB-7B Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
GVB-8B Practice
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
GTEN-JV (B) vs. Manchester (played at Barberton)
3:45p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
Stark County Library - Photographer Ian Adams Presentation
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Kent Roosevelt
6:30p
LMHS Orientation - Grade 7
7:00p
LMHS Open House & Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grade 7
14
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
BGOLF-JV at Louisville
11:00a
Special Ed Department Training
12:00p
GVB-8B, GVB-8W vs. Glen Oak
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Field
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
GVB-7B,GVB-7W - Oakwood
6:30p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Make-Up for Grade 7
6:30p
LMHS Open House & Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grades 8 & 9
15
No School Students/Staff Flex PD
7:00a
Angel Harbaugh - Gifted PD
7:00a
Staff PD
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Ashland Invite
9:00a
GVB-7B Practice
9:00a
LMHS Junior Career & Tech Prep (CTE) - Orientation
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
GGOLF-JV vs. Green
10:00a
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Make-Up for Grades 8 & 9
10:00a
LMHS Open House & Laptop/Schedule Handout - Grades 10 thru 12
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
3:00p
GVB-7W Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
FB-8 at Hyre Junior High
4:00p
LE MEET THE TEACHER NIGHT Grade 2
4:30p
Meet the Band Night
5:00p
GVB-9 at Dalton
5:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic (8 teams)
5:30p
LE MEET THE TEACHER NIGHT Grade 3 & 4
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
LE MEET THE TEACHER NIGHT 5 & 6
16
No School Students/Staff PD
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
Gifted Staff PD
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
4:30p
FB-9 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Kent Roosevelt
5:00p
GSOC-V at Massillon Washington
5:30p
First Grade Meet the Teacher
6:00p
FB-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
17
Uniontown Festival & Parade
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
11:00a
GVB-8B Practice
11:00a
GVB-8W Practice
12:00p
Passion Church - Back Pack Event set uo
1:00p
GVB-7B Practice
1:00p
GVB-7W Practice
1:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
1:30p
GGOLF-V - Hoover Midwest Classic