Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Aug
13-19
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
10:30a
Passion Church
14
7:00a
Band (Convocation Practice)
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
GVB-9 Practice
2:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV - Tri-Match with Copley and GlenOak
2:00p
Stark County District Library
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
Bus Trip Training
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
LE MEET THE TEACHER
6:00p
Meet the Band Night/Picnic
6:00p
UE Meet The Teacher
7:00p
8th Grade Laptop Distribution
15
HS Staff PD
7:30a
Full Band
8:00a
2 - 6 Construction Site Tour
8:00a
Certified PD
8:00a
Opening Meeting for HS Faculty/Staff
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
2 - 6 Construction Site Tour
1:00p
2 - 6 Construction Site Tour
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
GTEN-JV vs. Archbishop Hoban
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
HE Meet the Teacher - Gr 1-3
6:00p
Lake YMCA 3-on-3 Basketball League
7:00p
7th Grade Laptop Distribution
16
7:30a
Convocation
8:00a
Convocation
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Full Band - Convocation
10:00a
LHS Staff/Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Feed the Band
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:30p
HE Kindergarten Screening
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Revere
4:30p
GTEN-V at Revere
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Buchtel
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
HE Kindergarten Screening
8:25a
Freshman Class Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Sophomore Class Meeting
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:01p
Junior Class Meeting
12:53p
Senior Class Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
GVB-8B & 8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
FB-9 at Stow-Munroe Falls
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Field
5:00p
GVB-9 at Orrville
5:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic (8 teams)
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
6:00p
GVB-9 at Kent
6:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic Meal
6:30p
FB-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
7:00p
LAB Meeting
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
HE Kindergarten Screening
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Marlington
19
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Hoover Midwest Classic
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Marlington
1:00p
Uniontown Lions Club Parade & Concert
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls