Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
May
13-19
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
St. Paul's Spring Pride
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
LHS Field Trip - Soap Box Derby Team Day
8:50a
Lake Elementary Field Day
8:55a
4th Grade Field Day
9:15a
LMS Lake Librarian Speaker
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Jackson
2:30p
Book Preview Set
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Auxiliary Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. Glen Oak
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Legal Studies - Class of 2020 Parent Meeting
6:30p
Orchestra Meeting
7:00p
BLAX - Regional Qualifying Tournament at Chagrin Falls
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
AP Calculus AB and BC Exams
7:30a
Drama Class
8:45a
HE Kdg Akron Zoo
8:50a
Lake Elementary Field Day
8:55a
5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
11:30a
AP Computer Science
12:00p
HE 1st gr Picnic in Park
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lil'Trackster
6:30p
Girl's Golf Parent Meeting
16
HE Celebration of Learning
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
AP English Language and Composition Exam
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
SB-V - District Tournament vs. Louisville
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Mckinley
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
Lake YMCA Open Volleyball
7:00p
Baccalaureate Ceremony
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
MS - Field Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
Senior Class Officers
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMS - 8th Grade Recognition
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
11:00a
HE 3rd Gr Picnic in Park
11:00a
UE Class Picnic
12:00p
7th Grade Character Awards (blue team)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Martin Band Performance
2:30p
Kosman - Cleaning
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V at GlenOak
5:30p
GLAX - Regional Qualiftying Tournament at Kenston
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Senior Recognition Ceremony
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
18
End of 9 Weeks
Last Day for Students
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
MS - Field Day
7:15a
MS Gym Class
7:30a
AP Microeconomics Exam
7:30a
LHS Graduation Practice
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:00a
Senior Class Officers
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMS - 8th Grade Recognition
11:00a
6th Grade Incentive Day
11:00a
HE 2nd Gr Picnic in Park
11:30a
AP European History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
APEX Testing
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
19
LHS Graduation - Class of 2018
1:00p
Graduation - Symphonic Winds
1:30p
Choir Trip to Graduation Ceremony
3:00p
LHS Graduation Ceremony