Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Auxiliary Tryouts
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry Edison
6:00p
BLAX at Cleveland Heights
6:00p
GLAX at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
2
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Board of Elections
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
LHS AP Computer Science
7:30a
7th/8th Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:15a
LHS AP Physics
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Canfield
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
8:00p
8th Grade Band Spring Concert
3
All in Social Justice Project
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Pancake Breakfast
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
8th Grade Project Introduction
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:33p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Choir (5th Grade) Spring Concert
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
NHS Project - Community Auction and Raffle
7:30p
Choir (6th Grade) Spring Concert
4
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:45a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
UE 1st Grade to Cultural Center for the Arts
10:09a
Football Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Highland (Medina)
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Highland (Medina)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Coventry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
LHS Legal Studies Student/Parent Meeting
5
Cinco De Mayo
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP US History
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade to Walsh University
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Teacher Appreciation Lunch
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:00p
HE Kindergarten Akron Zoo
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:00p
TR-HS - 6th Annual Rock'em Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-V at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
6:00p
GLAX at St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
8:00a
Goodyear Stem Career Day
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Splatter Scatter/Healthy Kids Day
11:00a
BLAX at Green
6:00p
Prom