Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
TBD
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
National Honor Sociey Project - "Back the Blue"
6
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LHS Orchestra Pizza Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
8th Grade Math Card Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
Building Design Team Meeting (7-12 Project)
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
SB-V - Scrimmage
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
6:30p
LABC Mulch Meeting
7:00p
Academic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
8
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jazz Band Auditions
2:30p
Track Fundraiser
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
9
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:50a
HE "Spring" Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Baseball Meet the Team Night
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
OMEA Preparation
6:30p
UE 3rd Grade Literacy Night
7:00p
BBK-V - District Tournament vs. Boardman
7:00p
CHEER-V - District Tournament vs. Boardman
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
10
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team & Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
OMEA
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
OMEA
2:30p
Swim Team Parka Collection
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
11
7:00a
OMEA
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
SB-V - Scrimmage
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:30a
GLAX at GlenOak
3:45p
BLAX at Hoban
5:30p
Lake YMCA Titans Swim Team Banquet
6:00p
LABC Hold Em Tournament/Fundraiser
7:00p
BBK-V - District Final vs. Warren Harding
7:00p
CHEER-V - District Final vs. Warren Harding