Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Science Ecology Lab
7:45a
Observation/Speech
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
LMS Science Ecology Lab
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BB-V,BB-JV vs. Lake Center Christian
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:20p
Lake Jazz At GlenOak Jazz Festival
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Kindergarten Program
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Kindergarten Informational Program for Parents
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting (HS & MS)
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
MS 8th Grade Cheer Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Meningitis Immunization Clinic
12:00p
Lake YMCA Senior Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
4:30p
BB-JV at Marlington
4:30p
BB-V vs. Marlington
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:30p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:15p
BBK-V - Regional Semi-Final vs. Garfield Hts.
6:15p
Basketball Spirit Bus
6:15p
CHEER-V - BBK Semi-Regional Final
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Science Ecology Lab
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
11:05a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
LMS Science Ecology Lab
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pinewood Derby Weigh-Ins
17
St. Patrick's Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Lake Jazz at Ashland University Jazz Festival & Concert
10:37a
One Voice Club
10:45a
Field Trip - Lunch Buddy Program
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
BB-V,BB-JV vs. Chippewa
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
7:00p
Dance Team Performance
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
18
8:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
SB-JV - Scrimmage
1:00p
BLAX at West Geauga
1:00p
GLAX vs. Westlake
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - Regional Final
7:00p
CHEER-V - BBK Regional Final