Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
11:00a
Federal League Basketball All-Star Selections
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
5:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball
25
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Championship
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
7:45p
GBK-V - Districts - Lake vs. Hoover
9:30p
ACT Testing set up
26
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectionals - Lake vs. Wooster
27
LP Bookfair
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
LAKE ELEMENTARY READING LITERACY NIGHT
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
28
LP Bookfair
12:00a
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Minerva
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
1
LP Bookfair
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Current Junior Class Presentation
2:00p
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League - Practices
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
2
LP Bookfair
7:00a
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
7:45a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
8:30a
Math Tournament for 5th - 7th Grade
9:00a
BBK - Tournament Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Dance - State Competition
10:15a
Athletics
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green
7:00p
Cheer - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green