Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
10-16
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
11
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. East Canton
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Norton (Senior Night)
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60547
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Marlington
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield
5:30p
Cheer at Canfield
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
13
7:30a
Field Trip - GenYes to OETC
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
Current Freshmen Class Presentation
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS - Winter Sports Spirit Assembly
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Band - Luggage Holding Area
6:00p
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World Luggage Drop-Off
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
14
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
12:00a
Band - Luggage Holding Area
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at North Canton (Black)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Perry (Senior Night)
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
15
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
7:30a
Computer Science Information Presentation (Grades 8 & 9)
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming
2:15p
LP Valentine Parties
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. McKinley
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
16
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
TBD
Gymnastics - Sectionals
8:00a
BBK-9 Shoot Around
8:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Green)
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Games
9:45a
GBK (HS) Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Championship
10:00a
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Crenshaw
10:00a
WR-JV - Mayfield Invitational
10:15a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Hoover (Black)
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
BBO/GBO - Division I Sectional Tournament
12:00p
BSW/GSW - OHSAA District Swimming Championship
2:15p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Green)
2:15p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Perry (Black)
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance