Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hoover Orange
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hoover Orange
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7:30p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting (Year 2)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Hoover Black
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Final)
5:30p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison Gold
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00p
District Spelling Bees
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Grade 3 only)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison Black
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B",GBK-8B "B" vs. Perry Edison
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
3
HE Book Fair Set up
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:15a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Trip
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Louisville
6:00p
GBK-V,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Swim Team Dinner
4
HE Book Fair Set up
6:45a
Trip - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-7W/8W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
9:00a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
9:30a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Black
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Black
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
11:00a
GBK-9,BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:00a
GBK-JV,BBK-JV at Canton McKinley
2:00p
Bubble Soccer
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance