Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 6:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Nov
25
th
-
Dec
1
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Grades 3/4 Tryouts
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
26
No School Students/Staff
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-9 vs. Austintown
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting (HS & MS) "Carry in Dinner"
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:15p
WR-VB - Stark County Wrestling Preview (Sandy Valley)
27
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Kent Roosevelt Middle School
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV vs Austintown Fitch
6:00p
BBK-V vs Austintown Fitch
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
6:00p
Music - Video Recording
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
28
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Field Trip - Aultman Hospital Rube Goldberg (GenYes Trip)
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
Cheer
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Marlington
5:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW - McKinley Relays
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Shark Tank
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
29
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
12:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Akron North
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
girl scout troop 61057
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
8:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS)
30
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (7th)-Practice
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMHS Drama Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational - Set Up
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Ursuline
5:30p
Cheer at Ursuline
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scouts Investiture Ceremony
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
1
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Wadsworth
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
WR-JV - Lake JV Invitational
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
BBK-9 at McKinley
10:00a
BBO,GBO - Norton Panther Challenge
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
WR-MS - Claymont Invitational
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Louisville
12:15p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
1:00p
BSW,GSW vs Louisville
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)