Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
17-23
rd
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat
3:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat - Haunted House
18
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
GSOC-V Division I Sectional Semi-FinalsTournament vs. Massillon
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
6:15p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:30p
Boys/Girls Bowling - Parent Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
19
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences LP
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th/8th)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Blue/White Game
7:30p
Choir Concert (HS)
20
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
8:00a
HS Field Trip to U of A Psychology Museum
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:30a
HS Field Trip to U of A Psychology Museum
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th/8th)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Sectional Semi-FinalsTournament vs. Alliance
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
21
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:33a
Rector
12:50p
Band/Flag
1:50p
MS - Fall Sports Recognition Assembly
2:30p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Football - Hold
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
2:30p
Model UN
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:30p
Parent/Teacher Conferences LP
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:45p
FB-9 vs. East
6:00p
GSOC-V Division I Sectional Finals Tournament vs. Mentor
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Coach's Meeting
7:00p
7th & 8th Fall Fest/MS Dance
22
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
Special Ed - Mental Health and First Aid Training
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:00p
PBIS Team Meeting
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
4:25p
Band - @ Green
7:00p
Cheer at Green
7:00p
FB-V at Green
23
Classroom
5:30a
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:00p
GVB-V - Division 1 Sectionals vs. Twinsburg
12:30p
XC-HS - Districts (Girls)
1:00p
XC-HS - Districts (Boys)
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance