Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
10:30a
Passion Church
7
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:30a
Wise/Kohli Project
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
Orchestra Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:00p
Band - Sectionals Practice
4:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. Green
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:45p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60580
6:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60409
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Marlington (Senior Night)
8:00p
YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
8
12:00a
Wise/Kohli Project
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
7:15a
Club/Organization Pictures for Yearbook
9:15a
LE 4th Grade - Heritage of Harvest (Burgett, Warnick, Stropoli, Conn, Nash)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Senior Standout Pictures for Yearbook
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament - Semi-Finals
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
6:00p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
9
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
GVB-7B Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LE FALL CONFERENCES
4:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoban
6:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at GlenOak HS)
6:00p
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Volleyball Youth Clinic
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball
6:30p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10
TBD
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
LE 4th Grade - Heritage of Harvest (Kapas,Wernet, Obourn, Swope)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
6th Grade Camp Counselors Meeting
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Model UN
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Oakwood
5:00p
FB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B/7W - Federal League Tournament
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Mckinley (Senior Night)
6:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament - Championship
6:00p
Lake Youth Football
7:15p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
11
NO School Students/Staff
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
5:30p
FB Band Hoover - Sr. Band Night
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Hoover (Senior Band Night)
12
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
FB-JV at Hoover
10:00a
Stark County Library - Speaker Regina Brett
12:00p
Lake Youth Football Playoff Games
12:00p
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
1:00p
BSOC-V at Warren G. Harding