Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
5:00p
Regional Volleyball Qualifier Meeting
31
Halloween
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Administrative Team Strategic Planning Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
6th Grade Chicago Fire Unit
2:00p
Lake Elementary School Halloween Parties
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (MS Competition) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
5:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
5:30p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake Youth Football ("Silver") Banquet
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
7th Grade White Team Character Awards
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Picture RETAKE Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
YMCA Program Youth Government
2:40p
7th Grade Class Trip Chaperone Pre Trip Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
MS Lego League Club
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Volleyball
2
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
11:00a
NYC Trip - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
LMS Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:45p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:15p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting (HS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 9) Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
4
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Field Trip - Student Career Planning Conference KSU Stark Campus
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:00p
6th Grade Social Studies Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 7th Grade Incentive Day
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Football Playoffs at Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:30p
Cheer-V - Playoff Game at Perry
7:30p
FB-V - Playoff Game at Perry
5
6:45a
Field Trip - Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
LHS Fall Play Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
12:30p
XC-HS - State Meet
2:00p
GBK Team Bonding
2:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Tournament