Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
3:00p
LP Open House
7
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Orange)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
LP Open House & Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
7:00p
HS Band Orientation
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
Sophomore Class CTE Presentation
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge vs. Jackson
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Hoover
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Lehman
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Lehman
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
YMCA Twirling
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
10
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. McKinley
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Orchestra - Decoration Clean up
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at McKinley
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
11
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:45a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen District Tournament
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B/8B Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs Massillon (Senior Night)
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:30p
Swim - Team Meal
12
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
10:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 4)
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 5)
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 6)
10:00a
WR-JV - Nordonia Invitational
10:00a
WR-MS - Wadsworth Invitational
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:30a
BBK-9 at Jackson
12:00p
GBK-7B Practice
12:00p
GBK-8B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games(Grade 3)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 3)