Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
19
TBD
UE Life Share Blood Donation
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening Grades K & 1
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Theodore Roosevelt
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:00p
UE Room Parent Social
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening Grade 3
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Tryout
2:30p
YMCA Program Youth Government
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GGOLF-V at Green & Copley
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
Stark County District Library
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Hot Spot Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:30p
Power of the Pen Team Tryouts - Make-Up Day Room#223
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Central Catholic
5:00p
FB-8 vs. NCMS
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Guest Speaker
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at GlenOak
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Parent Meeting - Washington DC Trip
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
7th Grade Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Tryout
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Jackson
5:00p
FB-8B at NCMS
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Lehman
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Green
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:00a
HE "Read Move & Groove" Fundraiser
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
Away vs. Jackson
7:00p
Cheer at Jackson
7:00p
FB-V at Jackson
24
7:00a
Ford Drive4UR School Fundraiser
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County Open
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 at Hoban "Fear the Frosh" Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Jackson
10:00a
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
10:00a
XC-HS - Strongsville Invitational
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
11:00a
BSOC-JV(B) at Marlington
11:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Boardman (Tri-Match w/ Boardman & Woodridge)
12:15p
XC-MS - Strongsville Invitational
5:25p
Massillon Band Show