Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/20/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
8-14
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Cheer
6:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
9
Classroom
7:00a
New Teacher Academy
7:30a
Band
8:00a
GGOLF-V at Lady Spartans Invitational
8:30a
GGOLF-JV at Medina Highland Tournament
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Jackson Invitational (Polar Bear Classic)
9:00a
Fall Sports Photos
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names A-M
11:00a
Marching Band Picture Day
11:30a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Last Names N-Z
12:00p
Lake YMCA - Pickleball
3:00p
GVB-7B - Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W - Practice
4:00p
GVB-9 Practice
4:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
5:30p
GVB-8B - Practice
5:30p
GVB-8W - Practice
6:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names A-M
7:00p
LMHS Orientation & Laptop Distribution, Grade 7, Last Names N-Z
10
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
GGOLF-JV at Springfield
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
12:00p
Lake YMCA - Pickleball
2:30p
Band
3:00p
GVB-7B - Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W - Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. New Philadelphia
5:30p
GVB-8B - Practice
5:30p
GVB-8W - Practice
6:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names A-M
6:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 10-12, Make-Up Day
6:30p
Marching Band Social Gathering
7:00p
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Grades 8-9, Last Names N-Z
11
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:00a
Department Chair Meeting
8:30a
GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Laptop Distribution, Make-Up Day for All Grades
12:00p
Lake YMCA - Pickleball
1:00p
LMHS PD
2:30p
Band
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B)at Green
5:30p
Meet the Teacher night for Lake Elementary School
6:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B,GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Marlington/Tuslaw
7:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Southeast
12
Convocation & Meeting Day
Classroom
7:30a
Convocation - Fellowship Time
8:00a
Convocation Program
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview/GGOLF-JV - Jackson
10:00a
LMHS Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Feed the Band
12:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at St. Vincent/St. Mary
12:00p
Lake YMCA - Pickleball
3:00p
GVB-7B - Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W - Practice
4:00p
FB-9 at St. Vincent-St. Mary
4:15p
GTEN-V, GTEN-JV at Marlington
5:00p
FB-JV, FB-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
Meet the Band Night
5:30p
FB-8 at Akron East
5:30p
First Grade Meet the Teacher
5:30p
GVB-8B - Practice
5:30p
GVB-8W - Practice
6:00p
GBV-9,GBV-JV, GVB-V at Howland
13
No School Students/Staff
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA - Pickleball
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Nordonia
14
Classroom
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Hoover Midwest Classic
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
YMCA - Basketball Shoot Out
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle