Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
18-24
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:00p
Passion Church - Back Pack Event
19
Convocation & Meeting Day
7:30a
Convocation - Fellowship Time
8:00a
Convocation Program
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
LMHS Faculty Meeting
11:00a
Feed the Band
1:00p
GGOLF-V - Walsh Jesuit Invitational
2:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Fall Sports Photos - MS Volleyball
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:40p
GGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
Fair Show Rehearsal
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Black)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Austintown Fitch
5:30p
LMHS Ribbon Cutting and Open House
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
20
FIRST Day Students Grades 1-9
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:25a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 7
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 8
12:00p
LMHS Laptop/Schedule Handout - Make-Up for Grades 10 thru 12
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
12:53p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 9
1:45p
9th Grade Pep Rally
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
2:35p
Girl's Soccer Films
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Firestone
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Chippewa
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Jackson
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Orrville
6:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Orrville
21
FIRST Day Students Grades 10-12
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:25a
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 10
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:40a
story time bus
12:01p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 11
12:53p
LMHS Class Meeting - Grade 12
1:45p
Band/Flag
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
GTEN-JV, GTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Lehman
5:15p
BSOC-JVB at Marlington
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
22
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Band/Flag
2:30p
After School Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
3:30p
GGOLF-V, GGOLF - JV vs. Massillon
4:15p
GTEN-V at Louisville
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Stow
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Hudson
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Marlington
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
FB-V at Stow
23
6:30a
LP - Before School Care
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:15p
LP - After School Care
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Louisville
5:00p
Girl's Basketball
24
8:00a
Band Tag Day
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:45a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
10:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
10:00a
GVB-V vs. Hoban/Mooney/Lake
11:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Cuyahoga Falls
12:00p
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
12:30p
GTEN-JV (B) vs. Manchester (played at Barberton)
12:30p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison (Gold)
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Boardman