Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
14-20
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
15
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Lake YMCA Teen Visit to the Library
10:00a
GTEN-JV,GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Tallmadge
6:00p
Meet the Band Night/Picnic
6:00p
Orientation for Junior Career & Tech Prep Students
7:00p
Junior Schedule Pick Up
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
16
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
7:30a
Lake Food Service Staff Meeting
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
BGOLF-JV - Green JV Invitational
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
8:30a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
IEPPLUS Training
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Marlington
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
1:00p
IEPPLUS Training
2:00p
GVB-8B Practice
3:45p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV - OTCA Match at Louisville
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV-B,BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Facility Design Team Meeting
6:00p
Mandatory 8th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Sophomore Schedule Pick Up
17
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:30a
GGOLF-JV - GlenOak JV Invitational
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
12:00p
GVB-8B Practice
12:00p
IEPPLUS Training
4:00p
FB-8 vs. Akron East and Cleveland Shaw
4:00p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton South
4:15p
GTEN-V at Canton South
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 3rd Grade
6:00p
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
6:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 1st Grade
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Southeast
7:00p
UE Meet the Teacher, 2nd Grade
18
7:30a
Convocation Practice (Band)
7:30a
Full Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Lake JV Invite
8:30a
Administrative Training (Lee Munoz)
9:00a
IEPPLUS Training
9:00a
Lake YMCA Pickleball
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:00p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
1:00p
IEPPLUS Training
3:30p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
GVB-9 at Orrville
5:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic (8 teams)
5:00p
Lake Elementary Meet The Teacher
6:00p
Cheer Practice (MS)
6:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic Meal
6:00p
HE Meet the Teacher Gr. 1,2,3
6:00p
LMS Orientation / Student Schedule Pick Up
6:30p
FB-V vs. Stow
19
7:00a
PD for certified staff
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Dalton JV Invitational
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:05a
Lake YMCA Group Exercise
11:00a
LMS Staff Lunch
1:00p
GVB-8B Practice
1:30p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
LHS Class of 1966 50th Class Reunion Tour/Gathering
20
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Midwestern Classic
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
Auxiliary Line Practice
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:30a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GTEN-V vs. Canfield
11:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV vs. Avon
12:00p
GVB-V vs. Avon
1:00p
GSOC-V at Ravenna
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Archbishop Hoban