Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
6-12
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
6:00a
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
7
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
Lake Middle School Staff Luncheon
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Book Preview Set
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Auxiliary Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley (Senior Night)
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-9 at Firestone
5:00p
BB-V vs. Marlington (Senior Night)
5:00p
Drumline Rehearsal
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at North Canton Hoover
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8
6:30a
Board of Elections
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LHS Spanish Language and Culture Exam
8:43a
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
AP Physics 1 Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Speech Contest
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR/JV-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Hoover
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:15p
BLAX- JV/V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
GLAX at Hoban
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Senior Class Officers
7:30a
AP English Lit. and Comp. Exam
9:00a
Pro Football Hall of Fame 5th Grade Field Trip
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Soap Box Derby - Team Day
10:00a
Speech Contest
11:30a
AP Physics 2 Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
St. Paul's Spring Pride - Practice
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Hoover
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Cheer Open Mat
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament - Lake vs. Kenmore-Garfield
5:00p
Tippel - English Senior Showcase
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
Lake YMCA Open Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Middle School Student Recognition
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Senior Class Officers
7:30a
6th Grade Island Party
7:30a
Band (7th/8th Grades) Rehearsal
9:00a
Pro Football Hall of Fame 5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
UE 1st Grade Field Trip - Barberton Theater
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Canton Dover
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Hoban
6:00p
BB-V at Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
Lake Elementary LAB Recognition Program (Grades 4 & 5)
7:00p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
7:30p
Band (7th/8th Grades) Spring Concert
11
Last Day for LHS Seniors
TBD
MS OMEA Large Group
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
MS Gym Class
7:30a
7th/8th Grade Assembly
7:30a
AP US History Exam
8:50a
HE & LE Exceptional Olympics
8:50a
LHS Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
HE 1st gr Quail Hollow
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade Field Trip - Walsh University
9:17a
Drama Class
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
HE Kindergarten Picnic in Park
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
America Day
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
St. Paul's Spring Pride - Practice
3:30p
UE Spirit Sale Delivery
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V at Glen Oak (Double Header)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
GLAX vs Western Reserve Academy (Senior Night)
6:30p
BLAX vs. Cleveland Height (Senior Night)
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
12
TBD
MS OMEA Large Group
10:00a
SBJV/SB-V vs. Canfield
12:00p
BLAX - Regional Qualifying Tournament at Orange
1:00p
NHS - Alumni Football Game
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Fairless
6:00p
BB-V - Fairless
7:00p
NHS - 'Walk for Zach" - Light up Walk
7:00p
St. Paul's Spring Pride