Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
11:45a
Field Trip - HPAC Scholar's Day
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
AIR Testing
8:25a
AIR 8th Grade Testing
9:00a
The Bus Stops Here Project
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Field Trip - HS Orchestra Performance for Lake Elementary
9:45a
Symphonic Winds performance at Lake Elementary
10:30a
Field Trip - Art Partner
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
6th Grade Incentive Day
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Speech Contest
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. St. Vincent/St. Mary (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-V at Louisville
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry Edison
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Band (HS) Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:30p
BLAX vs. Orange High School
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls - Team Feed
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade (White) Review
8:15a
Air Testing 7th Grade
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS)
9:00a
YMCA Tennis
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Lake Elementary Field Trip
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Choir Rehearsal
12:00p
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (Health TP)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Practice
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V at Jackson
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
TR-HS at Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. St. Chagrin Falls
5:00p
BB-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
BB-V at St. Vincent Mary
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V vs. Canton McKinley (Double Header)
6:00p
BLAX at Southeast
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
7:00p
GLAX vs. Green
7:30p
Choir (HS) Banquet
2
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
LHS Staff PD - Donuts
8:15a
Air Testing 7th Grade
9:00a
Field Trip - All in Social Justice
10:00a
Jostens - Cap & Gown Distribution
10:37a
Drama Class
11:00a
Henderson
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
12:15p
Field Trip - SCESC Career Fair (IT/GenYes)
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Copley
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Copley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-JV vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-V at St. Ignatius
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
5:00p
Softball - Pictures
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:15p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Open Volleyball
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Kindergarten Field Trip Akron Zoo
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Lake Elementary Field Trip
10:00a
Jostens - Cap & Gown Distribution
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
12:00p
SPARCC Mtg
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS - Reward Day
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at McKinley
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
5:00p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
6:00p
GLAX vs. Glen Oak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Program
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
MS Gym Class
7:30a
LMS Talent Show
8:30a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
HE 3rd gr to Walsh University
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade Field Trip - Walsh University
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade Field Trip - Walsh University
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Lake Elementary Field Trip
10:00a
Senior Walk to Uniontown Elementary/Lake Elementary
10:05a
Anchor Club
10:20a
Senior Walk to Hartville Elementary/Lake Elementary
10:30a
Senior Class Picnic
11:00a
UE Principal's Cookout
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - 7th Annual Rock'em Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Louisville
4:15p
BTEN-V at Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BLAX- JV/V at Jackson
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V vs. Solon (Senior Night)
6:30p
LMS Talent Show
7:00p
BB-v at Mckinley
5
10:00a
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
11:00a
BB-V Lake Center
12:00p
BB-JV at Wadsworth
12:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse - Showcase
1:00p
BB-9 at Massillon
4:00p
Lake Youth Football
5:00p
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
6:00p
Prom