Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
2-8
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Dance Team Get-Together
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Testing Tschantz
10:09a
Mr. Burgner's Classes
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lacross Girls Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Drumline Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
5:00p
BB-JV vs. West Branch
5:00p
BB-V at West Branch
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
TR-MS at NCMS
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (6th Grade)
7:10a
7th Grade White Team Character Awards
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:00a
LMS Spring Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
Spanish Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
BLAX vs. Gilmour Academy
6:00p
Cheer Team Banquet
6:00p
GLAX at Wadsworth
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:30p
Classified LLEA Member Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
5
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:09a
Mentoring
11:50a
Field Trip - Bridgestone Tour
12:01p
Drama Class
1:33p
AP Pre-Registration
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
BTEN-V - OTCA Tournament Match vs. Louisville
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V,BB-JV at Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V at Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
6
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (7th/8th Grade)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
11:00a
6th Grade ELA Testing
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GBK Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Barberton
5:00p
BB-V at Barberton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
BLAX- vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:30p
GLAX at GlenOak
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Sign-Ups for Cheer Tryouts
7:30a
NHS Interviews
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:25a
Junior Class Presentation by Lifetouch
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:00a
6th Grade ELA Testing
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Bill Barry Invitational
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Kenston
4:30p
BTEN-V at Kenston
4:30p
SB-JV vs. Ellet
4:30p
SB-V at Ellet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-JV at Dover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
8
7:00a
Middle School Solo & Ensemble
7:00a
OMEA Orchestra
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
LHS Spring Musical Practice
10:00a
Community Egg Hunt
12:30p
Health Tech Project
1:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice Lunch
1:00p
TR-HS - Bill Barry Invitational
2:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
4:30p
BB-V at Manchester (Canal Park)
6:00p
NHS Project - "Volley for Care"